प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पैरालंपिक खेलों में निशानेबाजी में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर सिंहराज अधाना को बधाई दी
31 AUG 2021 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने टोक्यो में जारी पैरालिंपिक खेलों की निशानेबाजी प्रतिस्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर सिंहराज अधाना को अपनी शुभकामनाऐं दी हैं।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"सिंहराज अधाना का असाधारण प्रदर्शन! भारत के प्रतिभाशाली निशानेबाज प्रतिष्ठित कांस्य पदक जीतकर स्वदेश लौटे हैं। उन्होंने जबरदस्त मेहनत की है और उल्लेखनीय सफलताएं हासिल की हैं। उन्हें बधाई और भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Singhraj Adhana for winning Bronze Medal in shooting at Paralympics Games
31 AUG 2021 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Singhraj Adhana for winning the Bronze Medal in shooting at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Exceptional performance by Singhraj Adhana! India’s talented shooter brings home the coveted Bronze Medal. He has worked tremendously hard and achieved remarkable successes. Congratulations to him and best wishes for the endeavours ahead. #Paralympics #Praise4Para"