প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্যারালিম্পিকস গেমসে শুটিং-এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতার জন্য সিংরাজ আধনাকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
31 AUG 2021 12:17PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি,৩১ আগস্ট, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী টোকিওতে প্যারালিম্পিকস গেমসে শুটিংয়ে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য সিংরাজ আধনাকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
"সিংরাজ আধনা অসাধারণ ক্রীড়াকৌশলের পরিচয় দিয়েছেন ! ভারতের প্রতিভাশালী শুটার ব্রোঞ্জ পদক ঘরে এনেছেন। তিনি অসাধারণ পরিশ্রম করেছেন এবং চমকপ্রদ সাফল্য অর্জন করেছেন। তাকে অভিনন্দন এবং আগামীদিনের প্রয়াসের জন্য শুভ কামনা। #প্যারালিম্পিকস #প্রশংসা ফর প্যারা"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Singhraj Adhana for winning Bronze Medal in shooting at Paralympics Games
31 AUG 2021 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Singhraj Adhana for winning the Bronze Medal in shooting at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Exceptional performance by Singhraj Adhana! India’s talented shooter brings home the coveted Bronze Medal. He has worked tremendously hard and achieved remarkable successes. Congratulations to him and best wishes for the endeavours ahead. #Paralympics #Praise4Para"