Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief at loss of lives in road accident in Maharashtra
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for victims
20 AUG 2021 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief at the loss of lives due to a road accident in Buldhana district of Maharashtra.
A PMO tweet said;
"Anguished by the loss of lives due to an accident in Buldhana district. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be given to injured: PM Modi"

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിലെ റോഡപകടത്തിലുണ്ടായ ജീവഹാനിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അനുശോചിച്ചു
ദുരന്തത്തിനിരയായവർക്ക് ധനസഹായം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു
20 AUG 2021 11:15PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിലെ ബുൽധാന ജില്ലയിലുണ്ടായ റോഡപകടത്തിലെ ജീവഹാനിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ദുഖം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി.
ഒരു പിഎംഒ ട്വീറ്റ് പറഞ്ഞു;
"ബുൽധാന ജില്ലയിൽ ഉണ്ടായ ഒരു അപകടത്തിൽ ജീവഹാനി സംഭവിച്ചവരുടെ ഉറ്റ ബന്ധുക്കൾക്ക് പി എം എൻ ആർ എഫിൽ നിന്ന് രണ്ട് ലക്ഷം രൂപ വീതവും പരിക്കേറ്റവർക്ക് 50,000 രൂപ വീതവും നൽകും: പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദി"