Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief at loss of lives in road accident in Maharashtra
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for victims
20 AUG 2021 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief at the loss of lives due to a road accident in Buldhana district of Maharashtra.
A PMO tweet said;
"Anguished by the loss of lives due to an accident in Buldhana district. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be given to injured: PM Modi"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महाराष्ट्र में सड़क दुर्घटना में हुई लोगों की मृत्‍यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया
20 AUG 2021 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से पीड़ितों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने महाराष्‍ट्र के बुलढाणा जिले में सड़क दुर्घटना के कारण हुई मृत्‍यु पर गहरा शोक व्‍यक्‍त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के एक ट्वीट में कहा;
“बुलढाणा जिले में दुर्घटना के कारण हुई मृत्‍यु पर दु:खी हूँ। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति मेरी संवेदनाऐं। घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं। पीएमएनआरएफ से प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे: प्रधानमंत्री मोदी"