প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত পীড়িতসকললৈ একাকালীন সাহাৰ্য ঘোষণা
20 AUG 2021 11:15PM by PIB Guwahati
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ বুলধানা জিলাত সংঘটিত এক পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
পিএমঅ’ৰ টুইটত কয়, “বুলধানা জিলাত সংঘটিত এক পথ দুৰ্ঘটনা প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত দুঃখিত হৈছো৷ শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷ আহত লোকসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিলো৷ এই ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ আত্মীয়ক ২ লাখকৈ আৰু আহতসকলৰ প্ৰতি ৫০,০০০টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহাৰ্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী৷”

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief at loss of lives in road accident in Maharashtra
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for victims
20 AUG 2021 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief at the loss of lives due to a road accident in Buldhana district of Maharashtra.
A PMO tweet said;
"Anguished by the loss of lives due to an accident in Buldhana district. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased. Rs. 50,000 would be given to injured: PM Modi"