Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Ayurveda proponent Dr. Balaji Tambe
11 AUG 2021 10:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of Dr. Balaji Tambe, an Ayurveda practitioner and proponent of Yoga.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Dr. Balaji Tambe will be remembered for his numerous efforts to make Ayurveda globally popular, especially among the youth. He was admired for his compassionate nature. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti".

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے آیوروید کے بانی ڈاکٹر بالا جی تامبے کے انتقال پر اظہار تعزیت کیا
11 AUG 2021 10:21AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی10؍اگست-2021 : وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ڈاکٹر بالا جی تامبے کے انتقال پر رنج وغم کااظہار کیا ہے جو کہ آیوروید کے ایک پریکٹیشنر اور یوگا کے بانی تھے۔
ایک ٹوئٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا ‘‘ ڈاکٹر بالا جی تامبے کو آیوروید کو دنیا بھر میں، خاص طور پر نوجوانوں کے درمیان مقبول بنانے کی بے شمار کوششوں کی وجہ سے ہمیشہ یاد رکھاجائے گا۔ ان کے درد مندانہ مزاج کی بنا پر لوگ ان کی تعریف کرتے تھے۔ ان کے انتقال سے بہت دکھ ہوا۔ ان کے کنبے کے افراد اور ان کے مداحوں سے اظہار تعزیت کرتا ہوں۔ اوم شانتی۔’’