Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Lovlina Borgohain for winning Bronze Medal in Boxing at Tokyo Olympics 2020
04 AUG 2021 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Lovlina Borgohain for winning the Bronze Medal in Boxing at Tokyo Olympics 2020. The Prime Minister also said that her tenacity and determination are admirable.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Well fought @LovlinaBorgohai! Her success in the boxing ring inspires several Indians. Her tenacity and determination are admirable. Congratulations to her on winning the Bronze. Best wishes for her future endeavours. #Tokyo2020"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने टोक्यो ओलम्पिक 2020 में बॉक्सिंग में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर लवलीना बोरगोहेन को बधाई दी
04 AUG 2021 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने टोक्यो ओलम्पिक 2020 में बॉक्सिंग में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर लवलीना बोरगोहेन को बधाई दी है। प्रधानमंत्री ने यह भी कहा कि उनकी दृढ़ता और संकल्प प्रशंसनीय है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“ बहुत ही अच्छा संघर्ष@लवलीना बोरगोहेन! बॉक्सिंग रिंग में उनकी सफलता कई भारतीयों को प्रेरित करती है। उनकी दृढ़ता और संकल्प प्रशंसनीय है। कांस्य पदक जीतने पर उनको बधाई। भविष्य में उनके प्रयासों के लिए हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं। #टोक्यो2020”