প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী টোকিও অলিম্পিকে বক্সিংয়ে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী লাভলিনা বরগোহাঁইকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
04 AUG 2021 12:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৪ আগস্ট, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী টোকিও অলিম্পিকে বক্সিংয়ে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী লাভলিনা বরগোহাঁইকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী এও বলেছেন যে, তাঁর দৃঢ় প্রতিজ্ঞা ও সংকল্প সত্যিই প্রশংসনীয়।
এক টুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন," নিদারুণ লড়াই@ লাভলিনা বরগোহাঁই! বক্সিং রিংয়ে তাঁর সাফল্য বেশকিছু ভারতীয়কে অনুপ্রাণিত করেছে। তাঁর দৃঢ় প্রতিজ্ঞা এবং সংকল্প প্রশংসনীয়। ব্রোঞ্চ জেতার জন্য অভিনন্দন। তাঁর ভবিষ্যৎ প্রচেষ্টার জন্য শুভকামনা রইল।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Lovlina Borgohain for winning Bronze Medal in Boxing at Tokyo Olympics 2020
04 AUG 2021 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Lovlina Borgohain for winning the Bronze Medal in Boxing at Tokyo Olympics 2020. The Prime Minister also said that her tenacity and determination are admirable.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Well fought @LovlinaBorgohai! Her success in the boxing ring inspires several Indians. Her tenacity and determination are admirable. Congratulations to her on winning the Bronze. Best wishes for her future endeavours. #Tokyo2020"