Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with IPS probationers at Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy on 31st July
30 JUL 2021 10:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the IPS probationers at Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy on 31st July 2021, at 11 AM via video conferencing. He will also interact with the probationers during the event.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah and Minister of State (Home) Shri Nityanand Rai will be present on the occasion.
About SVPNPA
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy (SVPNPA) is the premier Police Training Institution in the country. It trains officers of the Indian Police Service at induction level and conducts various in-service courses for serving IPS Officers.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಸರ್ದಾರ್ ವಲ್ಲಭಭಾಯಿ ಪಟೇಲ್ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಅಕಾಡೆಮಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಐಪಿಎಸ್ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾರ್ಥಿ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳ ಜತೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಸಂವಾದ
30 JUL 2021 10:06PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಸರ್ದಾರ್ ವಲ್ಲಭಭಾಯಿ ಪಟೇಲ್ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಅಕಾಡೆಮಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಆಯೋಜಿತವಾಗಿರುವ ಸಂವಾದ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಐಪಿಎಸ್ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾರ್ಥಿ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳ ಜತೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸುತ್ತಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 11 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ವೀಡಿಯೊ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಸಂವಾದ ಆರಂಭವಾಗಿದೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶ್ಹಾ ಮತ್ತು ಗೃಹ ಖಾತೆ ಸಹಾಯಕ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ನಿತ್ಯಾನಂದ ರಾಯ್ ಅವರು ಸಂವಾದದಲ್ಲಿ ಪಾಲ್ಗೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಎಸ್|ವಿಪಿಎನ್|ಪಿಎ ಕುರಿತು
ಸರ್ದಾರ್ ವಲ್ಲಭಭಾಯಿ ಪಟೇಲ್ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ಅಕಾಡೆಮಿಯು ದೇಶದ ಶ್ರೇಷ್ಠ ಪೊಲೀಸ್ ತರಬೇತಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಐಪಿಎಸ್ ಹುದ್ದೆಗಳಿಗೆ ನಿಯುಕ್ತಿಯಾಗುವ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾರ್ಥಿ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ತರಬೇತಿ ನೀಡಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಐಪಿಎಸ್ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳಿಗೆ ನಾನಾ ಸೇವಾ ಕೋರ್ಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.