Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with IPS probationers at Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy on 31st July
30 JUL 2021 10:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the IPS probationers at Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy on 31st July 2021, at 11 AM via video conferencing. He will also interact with the probationers during the event.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah and Minister of State (Home) Shri Nityanand Rai will be present on the occasion.
About SVPNPA
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy (SVPNPA) is the premier Police Training Institution in the country. It trains officers of the Indian Police Service at induction level and conducts various in-service courses for serving IPS Officers.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 31 જુલાઈના રોજ સરદાર વલ્લભભાઈ પટેલ રાષ્ટ્રીય પોલીસ એકેડમીમાં આઈપીએસ પ્રોબેશનરો સાથે વાતચીત કરશે
30 JUL 2021 10:06PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 31 જુલાઈ 2021 ના ​​રોજ સવારે 11 વાગ્યે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા સરદાર વલ્લભભાઈ પટેલ રાષ્ટ્રીય પોલીસ એકેડમીમાં IPS પ્રોબેશનર્સને સંબોધિત કરશે. તે ઇવેન્ટ દરમિયાન પ્રોબેશનરો સાથે પણ વાતચીત કરશે.
આ પ્રસંગે કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહ અને રાજ્ય (ગૃહ) મંત્રી શ્રી નિત્યાનંદ રાય ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે.
એસવીપીએનપીએ વિશે
સરદાર વલ્લભભાઇ પટેલ રાષ્ટ્રીય પોલીસ એકેડેમી (એસવીપીએનપીએ) એ દેશની પ્રીમિયર પોલીસ તાલીમ સંસ્થા છે. તે ઇન્ડિયન પોલીસ સર્વિસના અધિકારીઓને ઇન્ડક્શન લેવલ પર તાલીમ આપે છે અને સેવારત IPS અધિકારીઓ માટે વિવિધ ઇન-સર્વિસ અભ્યાસક્રમો ચલાવે છે.