Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with IPS probationers at Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy on 31st July
30 JUL 2021 10:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the IPS probationers at Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy on 31st July 2021, at 11 AM via video conferencing. He will also interact with the probationers during the event.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah and Minister of State (Home) Shri Nityanand Rai will be present on the occasion.
About SVPNPA
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy (SVPNPA) is the premier Police Training Institution in the country. It trains officers of the Indian Police Service at induction level and conducts various in-service courses for serving IPS Officers.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৩১ জুলাইত চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেল ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰক্ষী একাডেমীত প্ৰশিক্ষণপ্ৰাপ্ত আইপিএছসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
30 JUL 2021 10:06PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৩১ জুলাইৰ পুৱা ১১ বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেল ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰক্ষী একাডেমীত প্ৰশিক্ষণপ্ৰাপ্ত আইপিএছসকলক উদ্দেশ্যি ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব৷ এই উপলক্ষে তেওঁ প্ৰশিক্ষণপ্ৰাপ্ত আইপিএছসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিব৷
অনুষ্ঠানত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহ আৰু গৃহৰাজ্য মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নিত্যানন্দ ৰায়ো উপস্থিত থাকে৷
এছভিপিএনপিএৰ বিষয়ে
চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেল ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰক্ষী একাডেমী হৈছে দেশৰ আগশাৰীৰ আৰক্ষী প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰতিষ্ঠান৷ ইয়াৰ ভাৰতীয় আৰক্ষী সেৱাৰ বিষয়াসকলৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ লগতে আইপিএছ বিষয়াসকলৰ বাবে বিভিন্ন সেৱামূলক পাঠ্যক্ৰম প্ৰদান কৰে৷