Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister lauds Chandigarh-based food stall owner in his monthly 'Mann Ki Baat' address
25 JUL 2021 4:13PM by PIB Chandigarh
In his monthly radio address to the nation 'Mann Ki Baat', the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today lauded a Chandigarh-based food stall owner for his self-driven initiative in motivating others to get themselves vaccinated against COVID-19. During his address, the Prime Minister said that on suggestion of his daughter and niece, a food stall owner Sanjay Rana started feeding free chole bhature to those who had got the covid vaccine.
The owner sells chole bhature on a cycle in Sector-29, Chandigarh and to have this meal for free, one has to show that one has got the vaccine administered on the very day, said Prime Minister. He appreciated this effort and said that this act proves that for the welfare of the society, spirit of service and duty are required more than money.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମାସିକ ‘ମନ କି ବାତ’ ଉଦବୋଧନରେ ଚଣ୍ଡିଗଡର ଫୁଡଷ୍ଟଲ ମାଲିକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
25 JUL 2021 4:13PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିବା ମାସିକ ‘ମନ କି ବାତ’ ରେଡିଓ ଉଦବୋଧନରେ ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକା ନେବା ପାଇଁ ସ୍ୱେଚ୍ଛାରେ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଉଥିବା ଚଣ୍ଡିଗଡର ଫୁଡ ଷ୍ଟଲ ମାଲିକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ନିଜ ଉଦବୋଧନରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଫୁଡ ଷ୍ଟଲ ମାଲିକ ସଞ୍ଜୟ ରାଣା ନିଜ ଝିଅ ଓ ଝିଆରୀଙ୍କ ପରାମର୍ଶ କ୍ରମେ କୋଭିଡ ଟିକା ନେଉଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ମାଗଣାରେ ଛୋଲେ ଭଟୁରେ ଖୁଆଉଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଏହି ଫୁଡ ଷ୍ଟଲ ମାଲିକ ଚଣ୍ଡିଗଡର ସେକ୍ଟର-୨୯ରେ ସାଇକେଲରେ ଛୋଲେ ଭଟୁରେ ବିକନ୍ତି ଓ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ମାଗଣାରେ ପାଇବା ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ସେହିଦିନ ହିଁ ଟିକା ନେଇଛନ୍ତି ବୋଲି ଦେଖାଇବାକୁ ପଡିଥାଏ । ଏହି ଉଦ୍ୟମର ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିବା ସହ ସମାଜର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ଟଙ୍କାପଇସା ଠାରୁ ସେବା ମନୋଭାବ ଓ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟ ପରାୟଣତା ଜରୁରୀ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।