Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in an accident in Nagarkurnool, Telangana
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
23 JUL 2021 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in an accident in Nagarkurnool, Telangana. The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh to be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives and Rs. 50,000 to those injured.
In a PMO tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Condolences to those who lost their loved ones in an accident in Nagarkurnool, Telangana. May the injured recover at the earliest. From PMNRF, an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each will be given to the next of kin of the deceased and Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM Modi"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ତେଲଙ୍ଗାନାର ନାଗାରକୁର୍ଣ୍ଣୁଲ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଜନିତ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠିରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା
23 JUL 2021 9:59PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ତେଲଙ୍ଗାନାର ନାଗାରକୁର୍ଣ୍ଣୁଲ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଜନିତ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ 2 ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ ଆହତଙ୍କୁ 50 ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କାର ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ରାଶି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବା ନେଇ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ତରଫରୁ କୁହାଯାଇଛି ଯେ, “ତେଲଙ୍ଗାନାର ନାଗାରକୁର୍ଣ୍ଣୁଲ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ମୃତ୍ୟୁବରଣ କରିଥିବା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ପ୍ରିୟଜନଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତଙ୍କ ଆଶୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି । ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠିରୁ 2 ଲକ୍ଷ ଏବଂ ସମସ୍ତ ଆହତଙ୍କୁ 50 ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କାର ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ରାଶି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ : ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ” ।