Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in an accident in Nagarkurnool, Telangana
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
23 JUL 2021 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in an accident in Nagarkurnool, Telangana. The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh to be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives and Rs. 50,000 to those injured.
In a PMO tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Condolences to those who lost their loved ones in an accident in Nagarkurnool, Telangana. May the injured recover at the earliest. From PMNRF, an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each will be given to the next of kin of the deceased and Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM Modi"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ તેલંગણાના નગરકુરનુલમાં અકસ્માતમાં લોકોનાં મોત અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
તેમણે પીએમએનઆરએફમાંથી આર્થિક સહાયની રકમ ઉપલબ્ધ કરવા અંગે ઘોષણા કરી
23 JUL 2021 9:59PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ તેલંગણાના નગરકુરનુલમાં અકસ્માતમાં લોકોનાં મોત અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ અકસ્માતમાં જીવ ગુમાવનારા લોકોનાં પરિવારજનોને બે લાખ રૂપિયા અને ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયાની આર્થિક સહાય પ્રદાન કરવાની ઘોષણા પણ કરી છે.
પીએમઓના ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું હતું, “તેલંગણાના નગરકુરનુલમાં અકસ્માતમાં મૃત્યુ પામનારા લોકો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઘાયલો ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થાય એવી પ્રાર્થના. પીએમએનઆરએફમાંથી, પ્રત્યેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીને રૂ. 2 લાખ આપવામાં આવશે અને ઘાયલોને રૂ. 50,000 આપવામાં આવશેઃ પીએમ મોદી”