Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in an accident in Nagarkurnool, Telangana
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
23 JUL 2021 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in an accident in Nagarkurnool, Telangana. The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh to be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives and Rs. 50,000 to those injured.
In a PMO tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Condolences to those who lost their loved ones in an accident in Nagarkurnool, Telangana. May the injured recover at the earliest. From PMNRF, an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each will be given to the next of kin of the deceased and Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM Modi"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तेलंगाना के नगरकुरनूल में एक दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर शोक जताया
पीएमएनआरएफ से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा
23 JUL 2021 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने तेलंगाना के नगरकुरनूल में हुई एक दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर दुख व्यक्त किया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने जान गंवाने वाले लोगों के परिजनों को 2-2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि की भी घोषणा की। घायलों को 50-50 हजार रुपये दिए जाएंगे।
पीएमओ के ट्वीट के मुताबिक, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, 'तेलंगाना के नगरकुरनूल में एक हादसे में अपने प्रियजनों को खोने वाले लोगों के प्रति मेरी संवेदनाएं हैं। घायलों के जल्द स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं।' पीएम ने कहा कि मृतकों के परिजनों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से दो-दो लाख रुपये और घायलों को 50-50 हजार रुपये दिए जाएंगे।