Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in an accident in Nagarkurnool, Telangana
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
23 JUL 2021 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in an accident in Nagarkurnool, Telangana. The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh to be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives and Rs. 50,000 to those injured.
In a PMO tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Condolences to those who lost their loved ones in an accident in Nagarkurnool, Telangana. May the injured recover at the earliest. From PMNRF, an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each will be given to the next of kin of the deceased and Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM Modi"

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
തെലങ്കാനയിലെ നാഗാർക്കർനൂൾ അപകടം : പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അനുശോചിച്ചു
പി എം എൻ ആർ എഫിൽ നിന്നും സഹായധനവും പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു
23 JUL 2021 9:59PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
തെലങ്കാനയിലെ നാഗാർക്കർനൂളിൽ ഉണ്ടായ അപകട ത്തിൽ ജീവൻ നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ടതിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ദുഖം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി.
ഒരു ട്വീറ്റിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു :
"തെലങ്കാനയിലെ നാഗാർക്കർനൂളിൽ ഒരു അപകട ത്തിൽ തങ്ങളുടെ പ്രിയപ്പെട്ടവരെ നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ടവർക്ക് അനുശോചനം അറിയിച്ചു. പരിക്കേറ്റവർ എത്രയും വേഗം സുഖം പ്രാപിക്കട്ടെ. പിഎംഎൻആർഎഫിൽ നിന്ന് രണ്ട് ലക്ഷം രൂപ വീതം . മരണമടഞ്ഞവരുടെ അടുത്ത ബന്ധുക്കൾക്കും പരിക്കേറ്റവർക്ക് 50,000 രൂപയും നൽകുമെന്നും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു .