প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তেলেংগানাৰ নগৰকুর্নলত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা ক্ষতিপূৰণ ঘোষণা
23 JUL 2021 9:59PM by PIB Guwahati
তেলেংগানাৰ নগৰকুর্নলত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে তদুপৰি প্ৰাণ হেৰুৱাসকলৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ ২ লাখ টকাকৈ ক্ষতিপূৰণ আৰু আহতসকললৈ ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ আগবঢ়োৱাৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰে।
পিএমঅ’ৰ এটা টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "তেলেংগানাৰ নগৰকুর্নলত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুৱাসকললৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। আহতসকলৰ দ্ৰুত আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছো। নিহতসকলৰ নিকট আত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ ক্ষতিপূৰণ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ আগবঢ়োৱা যাবঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in an accident in Nagarkurnool, Telangana
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
23 JUL 2021 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in an accident in Nagarkurnool, Telangana. The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh to be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives and Rs. 50,000 to those injured.
In a PMO tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Condolences to those who lost their loved ones in an accident in Nagarkurnool, Telangana. May the injured recover at the earliest. From PMNRF, an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each will be given to the next of kin of the deceased and Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM Modi"