ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
తెలంగాణలోని నాగర్ కర్నూల్ లో జరిగిన ప్రమాదం లో మృతి చెందిన వారికి సంతాపం తెలియజేసిన - ప్రధానమంత్రి
పి.ఎమ్.ఎన్.ఆర్.ఎఫ్. నుండి ఎక్స్-గ్రేషియా ప్రకటించిన - ప్రధానమంత్రి
23 JUL 2021 9:59PM by PIB Hyderabad
తెలంగాణలోని నాగర్ కర్నూల్ లో జరిగిన ప్రమాదంలో మృతి చెందిన వారికి ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ సంతాపం వ్యక్తం చేశారు. ఈ ప్రమాదంలో ప్రాణాలు కోల్పోయిన వారి సమీప బంధువులకు 2 లక్షల రూపాయలు చొప్పున,గాయపడిన వారికి 50,000 రూపాయలు చొప్పున ప్రధానమంత్రి ఎక్స్-గ్రేషియా కూడా ప్రకటించారు.
ఈ విషయాన్ని, సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ద్వారా ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయం విడుదల చేసిన ట్వీట్ పేర్కొంది.
"తెలంగాణలోని నాగర్ కర్నూల్ లో జరిగిన ప్రమాదంలో తమ ప్రియమైన వారిని కోల్పోయిన వారికి సంతాపం. గాయపడినవారు త్వరగా కోలుకుంటారు. మరణించిన వారి సమీప బంధువులకు 2 లక్షల రూపాయలు చొప్పున, గాయపడిన వారికి 50,000 రూపాయలు చొప్పున పి.ఎమ్‌.ఎన్‌.ఆర్‌.ఎఫ్. నుండి ఇవ్వబడుతుంది : ప్రధానమంత్రి మోదీ"
In a PMO tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Condolences to those who lost their loved ones in an accident in Nagarkurnool, Telangana. May the injured recover at the earliest. From PMNRF, an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each will be given to the next of kin of the deceased and Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM Modi"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in an accident in Nagarkurnool, Telangana
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
23 JUL 2021 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in an accident in Nagarkurnool, Telangana. The Prime Minister has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh to be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives and Rs. 50,000 to those injured.
In a PMO tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Condolences to those who lost their loved ones in an accident in Nagarkurnool, Telangana. May the injured recover at the earliest. From PMNRF, an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each will be given to the next of kin of the deceased and Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM Modi"