Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of noted Ayurvedic physician, Dr. PK Warrier
10 JUL 2021 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of noted Ayurvedic physician, Dr. PK Warrier.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the passing away of Dr. PK Warrier. His contributions to popularise Ayurveda will always be remembered. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પ્રખ્યાત આયુર્વેદિક ચિકિત્સક ડૉ. પી.કે. વૉરિયરના અવસાન અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
10 JUL 2021 4:25PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પ્રખ્યાત આયુર્વેદિક ચિકિત્સક ડૉ. પી.કે. વૉરિયરના અવસાન અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
એક ટવીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, "ડૉ. પી.કે. વૉરિયરના અવસાનથી દુઃખ થયું. આયુર્વેદને લોકપ્રિય બનાવવા માટે તેમનું યોગદાન હંમેશાં યાદ રહેશે. તેમના પરિવાર અને મિત્રો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઓમ શાંતિ."