प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रसिद्ध आयुर्वेद चिकित्सक डॉ. पी. के. वारियर के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
10 JUL 2021 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रसिद्ध आयुर्वेद चिकित्सक डॉ. पी. के. वारियर के निधन पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “डॉ. पी. के. वारियर के निधन से दुःखी हूं। आयुर्वेद को लोकप्रिय बनाने में उनके योगदान को हमेशा याद किया जाएगा। उनके परिवार और दोस्तों के प्रति मेरी संवेदनायें। ओम शांति।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of noted Ayurvedic physician, Dr. PK Warrier
10 JUL 2021 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of noted Ayurvedic physician, Dr. PK Warrier.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the passing away of Dr. PK Warrier. His contributions to popularise Ayurveda will always be remembered. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti."