Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles assassination of President Jovenel Moïse
09 JUL 2021 8:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the assassination of President Jovenel Moïse and the attack on First Lady Martine Moïse of Haiti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the assassination of President Jovenel Moïse and the attack on First Lady Martine Moïse of Haiti. My Condolences to the family of President Moïse and the people of Haiti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने हैती के राष्ट्रपति जोवेनेल मोईज़ की हत्या पर शोक व्यक्त किया
09 JUL 2021 8:23AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हैती के राष्ट्रपति जोवेनेल मोईज़ की हत्या और प्रथम महिला मार्टिन मोईज़ पर हुये हमले पर दु:ख व्यक्त किया है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा है, “मैं हैती के राष्ट्रपति जोवेनेल मोईज़ की हत्या और प्रथम महिला मार्टिन मोईज़ पर हमले से दु:खी हूं। राष्ट्रपति मोईज़ के परिजनों और हैती के लोगों के प्रति मेरी संवेदनायें।”