Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles assassination of President Jovenel Moïse
09 JUL 2021 8:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the assassination of President Jovenel Moïse and the attack on First Lady Martine Moïse of Haiti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the assassination of President Jovenel Moïse and the attack on First Lady Martine Moïse of Haiti. My Condolences to the family of President Moïse and the people of Haiti."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ હૈતીના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ જોવેનેલ મોઇઝની હત્યા અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
09 JUL 2021 8:23AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ હૈતીના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ જોવેનેલ મોઇઝની હત્યા અને પ્રથમ મહિલા માર્ટિન મોઇઝ પરના હુમલા અંગે દુ:ખ વ્યક્ત કર્યું છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પોતાના ટ્વિટમાં કહ્યું કે, હૈતીના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ જોવેનેલ મોઇઝની હત્યા અને પ્રથમ મહિલા માર્ટિન મોઇઝ પરના હુમલાથી હું ખૂબ દુ:ખી છું. રાષ્ટ્રપતિ મોઇઝના પરિવારના સભ્યો અને હૈતીના લોકો પ્રત્યે મારી સંવેદના. "