Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles assassination of President Jovenel Moïse
09 JUL 2021 8:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the assassination of President Jovenel Moïse and the attack on First Lady Martine Moïse of Haiti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the assassination of President Jovenel Moïse and the attack on First Lady Martine Moïse of Haiti. My Condolences to the family of President Moïse and the people of Haiti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے صدر جووینل موئز کے قتل پر تعزیت کی
09 JUL 2021 8:23AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 09 جولائی: وزیر اعظم ، جناب نریندر مودی نے صدر جووینل موئز کے قتل اور ہیتی کی خاتون اول مارٹین موئز پر حملے کے تعلق سے تعزیت کی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں ، وزیر اعظم نے کہا ، "ہیتی کے صدر جووینل موئز کے قتل اور خاتون اول مارٹین موئزپر حملے سے غمزدہ ہیں۔ صدر موئز کے اہل خانہ اور ہیتی کے عوام سے میری دلی تعزیت۔"