Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles assassination of President Jovenel Moïse
09 JUL 2021 8:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the assassination of President Jovenel Moïse and the attack on First Lady Martine Moïse of Haiti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the assassination of President Jovenel Moïse and the attack on First Lady Martine Moïse of Haiti. My Condolences to the family of President Moïse and the people of Haiti."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
హైతీ అధ్యక్షుడు శ్రీ జోవెనెల్ మోయిజ్ హత్య పట్ల సంతాపాన్ని వ్యక్తం చేసిన ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి
09 JUL 2021 8:23AM by PIB Hyderabad
హైతీ అధ్యక్షుడు శ్రీ జోవెనెల్ మోయిజ్ హత్య పట్ల, ప్రథమ మహిళ మార్టిన్ మోయిజ్ పై జరిగిన దాడి పట్ల ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ సంతాపాన్ని వ్యక్తం చేశారు.
‘‘ హైతీ అధ్యక్షుడు శ్రీ జోవెనెల్ మోయిజ్ హత్య మరియు ప్రథమ మహిళ మార్టిన్ మోయిజ్ పై దాడి జరగడం నాకు దు:ఖాన్ని కలిగించింది. అధ్యక్షుడు శ్రీ మోయిజ్ కుటుంబానికి, హైతీ ప్రజల కు ఇదే నా సంతాపం ’’ అని ప్రధాన మంత్రి తన ట్వీట్ లో పేర్కొన్నారు.