Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles assassination of President Jovenel Moïse
09 JUL 2021 8:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the assassination of President Jovenel Moïse and the attack on First Lady Martine Moïse of Haiti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the assassination of President Jovenel Moïse and the attack on First Lady Martine Moïse of Haiti. My Condolences to the family of President Moïse and the people of Haiti."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
হাইতির রাষ্ট্রপতি জোভেনেল মোয়েইস -এর হত্যার ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
09 JUL 2021 8:23AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৯ জুলাই, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হাইতির রাষ্ট্রপতি জোভেনেল মোয়েইস'এর হত্যা এবং তাঁর স্ত্রী ফার্স্ট লেডি মার্টিন মোয়েইস-এর ওপর হামলার ঘটনায় গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন : “রাষ্ট্রপতি জোভেনেল মোয়েইস'এর হত্যা এবং তাঁর স্ত্রী মার্টিন মোয়েইস-এর ওপর হামলার ঘটনা খুবই দুঃখজনক। রাষ্ট্রপতি মোয়েইস-এর পরিবার এবং হাইতির জনগণের প্রতি আমি সমবেদনা জানাচ্ছি।”