Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination: Myth vs. Facts
States/ UTs had been informed adequately in advance regarding Vaccine doses being made available to them in July
States/ UTs to receive more than 12 crore doses of vaccine in July
07 JUL 2021 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Recently, there have been some media reports alleging that there was 32% less vaccination in the last one week as compared to the week preceding it.
It is clarified that all States/ UTs are being informed much in advance about the doses that will be available during the month of July, 2021 including the supply to private hospitals. The States/UTs have been advised to plan their COVID -19 Vaccination sessions based on the availability of the COVID vaccines.
The Union Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, based on the discussion with the manufacturers, had communicated to all States/ UTs that they will receive more than 12 crore doses of COVID vaccine in the month of July 2021. Till today morning, over 2.19 crore doses have already been supplied to all States/ UTs from July’s supply. The states are also being informed adequately in advance of the supply of COVID vaccines being sent to them.
Further, all states have also been requested to share likely indicative demand in case more doses of vaccine are required by them in view of increased coverage.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری : افواہ بہ مقابلہ حقائق
جولائی میں دستیاب کرائے جانے والی ویکسین کی خورا ک کے بارے میں ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں کو کافی پہلے سے ہی جانکاری دی جارہی تھی
جولائی میں ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 12 کروڑسے زائد ویکسین کی خوراکیں ملیں گی
07 JUL 2021 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 08 جولائی2021: حالیہ دنوں میڈیا میں آئی کچھ خبروں میں یہ الزام عائد کیا گیاتھا کہ گزشتہ ایک ہفتہ کے دوران ، اس سے پہلے کے ہفتے کے مقابلے میں 32 فیصد سے کم ٹیکہ کاری ہوئی ہے۔ یہ واضح کیا جاتا ہے کہ تمام ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو جولائی 2021 کے مہینے میں دستیاب کرائی جانے والی ٹیکوں کی مقدار کے ساتھ ساتھ پرائیویٹ اسپتالوں کو سپلائی کی جارہی ویکسین کے تعلق سے پہلے ہی مطلع کیا جارہا ہے۔ ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو کووڈ ٹیکوں کی دستیابی کی بنیاد پر اپنے کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری سیشن کامنصوبہ بنانے کا مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے۔
صحت اورخاندانی بہبود کی مرکزی وزارت نے مینوفیکچرر کے ساتھ ہوئی بات چیت کی بنیاد پر سبھی ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظا م علاقوں کو مطلع کیا تھا کہ انہیں جولائی 2021 کے دوران کووڈویکسین کی بارہ کروڑسے زیادہ خوراکیں ملیں گی۔ابھی تک سبھی ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو جولائی کی سپلائی میں 2.19 کروڑ سے زیادہ خوراک کی سپلائی پہلے ہی کی جاچکی ہے ۔ ریاستوں کو کووڈ ویکسین کی سپلائی کے بارے میں بھی کافی وقت پہلے سے ہی بتایا جارہا ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ سبھی ریاستوں سے زیادہ کوریج ویکسین کی زیادہ خوراکوں کی ضرورت کی حالت میں مطلوبہ مانگ کو مشترک کرنے کی بھی اپیل کی گئی ہے۔