Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses landmark milestone of 36 Cr
43,733 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload declines to 4,59,920; constitutes 1.50% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.29%) less than 5% for a month
07 JUL 2021 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, India’s cumulative vaccination coverage surpassed 36 crores yesterday. A total of 36,13,23,548 vaccine doses have been administered through 47,07,778 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 36,05,998 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,36,072
2nd Dose
73,43,749
FLWs
1st Dose
1,76,16,750
2nd Dose
97,45,413
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
10,47,29,719
2nd Dose
30,47,880
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,17,29,358
2nd Dose
2,06,95,452
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,93,94,933
2nd Dose
2,67,84,222
Total
36,13,23,548
The new phase of universalization of COVID19 vaccination commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 43,733 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since ten continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has also been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,59,920.
A net decline of 4,437 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 1.50% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 55 consecutive days now. 47,240 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
More than 3,000 (3,507) recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,97,99,534 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 47,240 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.18%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,07,216 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 42.33 crore (42,33,32,097) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.39% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.29% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 16 consecutive days now, and has remained below 5% less for a month.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت نے کووڈ-19 کے بچاؤ کےلئے ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت 36 کروڑروپے سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگاکر ایک اہم سنگ میل حاصل کیا ہے
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 43,733 نئے معاملوں کی خبر ملی ہے
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد کم ہوکر 4,59,920 رہ گئی ہے ، یہ تعداد کُل کیسوں کے ایک اعشاریہ 50 فیصد پر مشتمل ہے
یومیہ متاثر ہونے والے افراد کی شرح (2.29 فیصد ) گزشتہ ایک مہینے سے 5 فیصد سے بھی کم درج ہورہی ہے
07 JUL 2021 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 07 جولائی2021: ایک تاریخی کامیابی حاصل کرتے ہوئے بھارت میں ٹیکہ کاری کی مہم کے تحت مجموعی طور پر 36کروڑسے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔آج صبح سات بجے تک دستیاب عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق 47,07,778 سیشنز کےذریعہ کُل 36,13,23,548 ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کےدوران 36,05,998ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں۔
ان میں شامل ہیں :
حفظان صحت سے متعلق کارکنان
پہلاٹیکہ
1,02,36,072
دوسرا ٹیکہ
73,43,749
پیش پیش رہنے والے صحت کارکنان
پہلاٹیکہ
1,76,16,750
دوسرا ٹیکہ
97,45,413
19سال سے 44سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلاٹیکہ
10,47,29,719
دوسرا ٹیکہ
30,47,880
45 سال سے 59سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلاٹیکہ
9,17,29,358
دوسرا ٹیکہ
2,06,95,452
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلاٹیکہ
6,93,94,933
دوسرا ٹیکہ
2,67,84,222
میزان
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی ہمہ گیری کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021کو شروع ہوا ہے۔ مرکزی حکومت ، پورے ملک میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کی ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرے میں توسیع کرنے اور اس کی رفتار میں تیزی لانے کے تیئں عہد بند ہے۔
بھارت میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں43733 نئے معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں۔
مسلسل دس روز سے ایک دن میں 50 ہزار سے بھی کم معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔مرکز اور ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ مسلسل اورتال میل قائم کرکے کی گئی کوششوں کے نتیجے میں ایسا ہوا ہے۔
بھارت میں زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد میں مسلسل کمی کا مشاہدہ کیا جارہا ہے۔ آج ملک میں کُل 4,59,920 مریض زیر علاج ہیں۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں کُل 4,437 معاملے کم ہوئے ہیں اور اب زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک میں کل متاثر ہونے والے معاملوں کی محض 1.50فیصد رہ گئی ہے۔
بھارت میں جیسے جیسے لوگ کووڈ-19 انفیکشن سے صحت یاب ہونے جارہے ہیں، ایک دن میں صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد مسلسل 55دن سے ایک دن میں سامنے آنے والے کیسوں سے زیادہ درج ہورہی ہے ۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 47.240 مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران یومیہ نئے معاملوں کے مقابلے 3000سےزیادہ 3507 شفایابیاں درج کی گئی ہیں۔
اس عالمی وبا کی شروعات کے بعد سے اس وائرس سے متاثر ہونے والے کل مریضوںمیں سے 2.97,99,534 افراد پہلے ہی کووڈ-19سے صحتیاب ہوچکے ہیں اور گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں47.240 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔اسط طرح مجموعی شفایابی کی شرح بہتر ہوکر 97.18 فیصدہوگئی ہے،جس سے مسلسل اضافی کے رجحان کا اظہار ہوتا ہے۔
ملک میں ٹیسٹ یا طبی جانچ کی سہولیات میں خاطر خواہ اضافے کے ساتھ ہی ملک میں گزشتہ 24 گھنے کے دوران کُل 19,07,216ٹیسٹ کئے گئے ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طورپر 42.33 کروڑسے زیادہ (42,33,32,097) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
ایک جانب تو پورے ملک میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔ہفتہ وار متاثرہ افراد کی شرح میں مسلسل کمی کا مشاہدہ کیا جارہا ہے۔ ہفتہ وار متاثرہ شرح اس وقت 2.39 فیصد ہوئی ہے ۔اس طرح مسلسل 16 روز سے ایک دن میں متاثر ہونے والے افراد کی شرح تین فیصدسے کم درج ہورہی ہے اور ایک مہینے سے 5 فیصد سے کم درج ہورہی ہے۔