சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
36 கோடி: இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை
07 JUL 2021 10:59AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை நேற்று 36 கோடியைக் கடந்தது. இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்குக் கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட தகவலின்படி, மொத்தம் 47,07,778 முகாம்களில் 36,13,23,548 தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 36,05,998 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இந்தியாவில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 43,733 பேர் புதிதாகப் பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர். இதையடுத்து, தொடர்ந்து 10-வது நாளாக அன்றாட புதிய பாதிப்புகள் 50,000-க்கும் கீழ் பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
நம் நாட்டில் கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 4,59,920 ஆக சரிந்துள்ளது. இது, நாட்டின் மொத்த பாதிப்பில் வெறும் 1.50 சதவீதமாகும்.
சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கையில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 4,437 சரிந்துள்ளது.
தொடர்ந்து 55-வது நாளாக, புதிய பாதிப்புகளை விட தினசரி குணமடைவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரித்து வருகிறது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 47,240 பேர் குணமடைந்தனர்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் புதிதாகத் தொற்றுக்கு ஆளானவர்களை விடக் கூடுதலாக 3,507 பேர் குணமடைந்தனர்.
இதுவரை மொத்தம் 2,97,99,534 பேர் கொவிட்-19 தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். இதன்படி குணமடைந்தவர்களின் விழுக்காடு 97.18 சதவீதமாக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 19,07,216 பரிசோதனைகளும், இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 42,33,32,097 பரிசோதனைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு 2.39 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் 2.29 சதவீதமாகவும் இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. தொடர்ந்து 16 நாட்களாக இந்த எண்ணிக்கை 3 சதவீதத்திற்கு குறைவாகவும், ஒரு மாத காலத்திற்கும் மேலாக 5 சதவீதத்திற்கு குறைவாகவும் உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1733279

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses landmark milestone of 36 Cr
43,733 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload declines to 4,59,920; constitutes 1.50% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.29%) less than 5% for a month
07 JUL 2021 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, India’s cumulative vaccination coverage surpassed 36 crores yesterday. A total of 36,13,23,548 vaccine doses have been administered through 47,07,778 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 36,05,998 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,36,072
2nd Dose
73,43,749
FLWs
1st Dose
1,76,16,750
2nd Dose
97,45,413
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
10,47,29,719
2nd Dose
30,47,880
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,17,29,358
2nd Dose
2,06,95,452
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,93,94,933
2nd Dose
2,67,84,222
Total
36,13,23,548
The new phase of universalization of COVID19 vaccination commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 43,733 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since ten continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has also been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,59,920.
A net decline of 4,437 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 1.50% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 55 consecutive days now. 47,240 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
More than 3,000 (3,507) recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,97,99,534 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 47,240 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.18%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,07,216 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 42.33 crore (42,33,32,097) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.39% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.29% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 16 consecutive days now, and has remained below 5% less for a month.