ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 43,733 പുതിയ കേസുകൾ റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു
07 JUL 2021 10:59AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി , ജൂലൈ 07,2021
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ ഇന്ത്യയിൽ പ്രതിദിനം 43,733 പുതിയ കേസുകൾ റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു .തുടര്‍ച്ചയായ പത്താം ദിവസവും അരലക്ഷത്തില്‍ താഴെയാണ് പുതിയ പ്രതിദിന രോഗബാധിതരുടെ എണ്ണം.
ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളവരുടെ എണ്ണവും പതിവായി കുറയുകയാണ്. നിലവില്‍ രാജ്യത്തു ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 4,59,920 പേരാണ്.
ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളവരുടെ എണ്ണത്തില്‍ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളില്‍ 4,437 -ന്റെ കുറവ് രേഖപ്പെടുത്തിയിട്ടുണ്ട്, ഇപ്പോള്‍ രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ എണ്ണത്തില്‍ 1.50% മാത്രമാണ് ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത്.
കൂടുതല്‍ പേര്‍ രോഗമുക്തരാകുന്നതിനാല്‍, രാജ്യത്ത് തുടര്‍ച്ചയായ 55 -ാം ദിവസവും പ്രതിദിന രോഗമുക്തരുടെ എണ്ണം പുതിയ പ്രതിദിന രോഗബാധിതരേക്കാള്‍ കൂടുതലാണ്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളില്‍ 47,240 പേരാണ് രോഗമുക്തരായത്.
പുതിയ പ്രതിദിന രോഗികളുടെ എണ്ണവുമായി താരതമ്യം ചെയ്യുമ്പോള്‍ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറി നുള്ളില്‍ 3,000 -ത്തിലധികമാണ് (3,507) രോഗമുക്തരുടെ എണ്ണം.
രാജ്യത്താകെ 2,97,99,534 പേരാണ് ഇതിനകം കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായത്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനിടെ 47,240 പേര്‍ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചു. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് പതിവായി വര്‍ധിച്ച് 97.18% ആയി.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വര്‍ദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളില്‍ ആകെ 19,07,216 പരിശോധനകള്‍ നടത്തി. ആകെ 42.33കോടിയിലേറെ (42,33,32,097) പരിശോധനകളാണ് രാജ്യത്ത് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകള്‍ വര്‍ധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോഴും പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് തുടര്‍ച്ചയായി കുറയുകയാണ്. പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവില്‍2.39 ശതമാനവും പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് ഇന്ന് 2.29 ശതമാനവുമാണ്. തുടർച്ചയായ 16 ദിവസവും പ്രതിദിന പോസിറ്റീവ് നിരക്ക് 3 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ്, ഒരു മാസമായി ഇത് 5 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയുമാണ്

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses landmark milestone of 36 Cr
43,733 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload declines to 4,59,920; constitutes 1.50% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.29%) less than 5% for a month
07 JUL 2021 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, India’s cumulative vaccination coverage surpassed 36 crores yesterday. A total of 36,13,23,548 vaccine doses have been administered through 47,07,778 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 36,05,998 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,36,072
2nd Dose
73,43,749
FLWs
1st Dose
1,76,16,750
2nd Dose
97,45,413
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
10,47,29,719
2nd Dose
30,47,880
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,17,29,358
2nd Dose
2,06,95,452
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,93,94,933
2nd Dose
2,67,84,222
Total
36,13,23,548
The new phase of universalization of COVID19 vaccination commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 43,733 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since ten continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has also been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,59,920.
A net decline of 4,437 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 1.50% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 55 consecutive days now. 47,240 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
More than 3,000 (3,507) recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,97,99,534 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 47,240 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.18%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,07,216 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 42.33 crore (42,33,32,097) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.39% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.29% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 16 consecutive days now, and has remained below 5% less for a month.