ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
36 కోట్ల టీకా డోసుల మైలురాయి దాటిన భారత్
గత 24 గంటలలో 43,733 కరోనా కొత్త కేసుల నమోదు
చికిత్సలో ఉన్న కేసులు 4,59,920 కు తగ్గుదల; మొత్తం కేసుల్లో అవి 1.50%
రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ 2.29%; నెలరోజులుగా 5% లోపే
07 JUL 2021 10:59AM by PIB Hyderabad
నిన్నటికి దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కోవిడ్ టీకా డోసుల సంఖ్య 36 కోట్ల డోసుల మైలురాయి దాటింది. ఈ ఉదయం 7 గంటలకు అందిన సమాచారం ప్రకారం 47,07,778 శిబిరాల ద్వారా మొత్తం 36,13,23,548 టీకా డోసుల పంపిణీ జరిగింది. గత 24 గంటలలో 36,05,998 టీకాలిచ్చారు. వాటి వివరాలు ఇలా ఉన్నాయి.
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోస్
1,02,36,072
రెండో డోస్
73,43,749
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
మొదటి డోస్
1,76,16,750
రెండో డోస్
97,45,413
18-44 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
10,47,29,719
రెండో డోస్
30,47,880
45-59 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
9,17,29,358
రెండో డోస్
2,06,95,452
60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారు
మొదటి డోస్
6,93,94,933
రెండో డోస్
2,67,84,222
మొత్తం
36,13,23,548
కొత్త దశ టీకాల కార్యక్రమం 2021 జూన్ 21న మొదలైంది. కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం టీకాల పంపిణీని వేగవంతం చేయటానికి కట్టుబడి దీని పరిధిని మరింత విస్తరించింది. గత 24 గంటలలో 43,733 కొత్త కోవిడ్ కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి. వరుసగా 10 రోజులుగా కొత్త కేసులు 50 వేలలోపే ఉంటున్నాయి. కేంద్ర, రాష్ట ప్రభుత్వాల ఉమ్మడి కృషితో ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
చికిత్సలో ఉన్న కేసులు క్రమంగా తగ్గుతుననయి. ప్రస్తుతం 4,59,920 కేసులు చికిత్సలో ఉండగా గత 24 గంటలలో నికరంగా 4,437 కేసులు తగ్గాయి. దీంతో మొత్తం పాజిటివ్ కేసులలో 1.50% మాత్రమే చికిత్సలో ఉన్నాయి.
కోలుకుంటున్బ్నవారు పెరుగుతున్నకొద్దీ వరుసగా 55 రోజులుగా కొత్త కేసులకంటే కోలుకుంటున్నవారే ఎక్కువగా ఉంటున్నారు. గత 24 గంటలలో . 47,240 మంది కోలుకోగా వీరి సంఖ్య అంతకు ముందురోజు కంటే 3,507 అదనం
ఇప్పటివరకు కోవిడ్ బారిన పడిన వారిలో 2,97,99,534 మంది కోలుకున్నారు. గత 24 గంటలలో 47,240 మంది కోలుకున్నారు, దీంతో మొత్తం కోలుకున్నవారి శాతం 97.18% అయింది.
పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యం బాగా పెరగటంతో గత 24 గంటలలో 19,07,216 నొర్థారణ్మ పరీక్షలు జరగగా ఇప్పటిదాకా జరిగిన పరీక్షలు 42,33,32,097 కు చేరాయి. వారపు పాజిటివిటీ ప్రస్తుతం 2.39% కాగా రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ 2.29% గా నమోదైంది, ఇది గా 167 రోజులుగా 3% లోపే ఉంటోంది.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage crosses landmark milestone of 36 Cr
43,733 Daily New Cases reported in last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload declines to 4,59,920; constitutes 1.50% of total cases
Daily Positivity Rate (2.29%) less than 5% for a month
07 JUL 2021 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, India’s cumulative vaccination coverage surpassed 36 crores yesterday. A total of 36,13,23,548 vaccine doses have been administered through 47,07,778 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 36,05,998 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,36,072
2nd Dose
73,43,749
FLWs
1st Dose
1,76,16,750
2nd Dose
97,45,413
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
10,47,29,719
2nd Dose
30,47,880
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
9,17,29,358
2nd Dose
2,06,95,452
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,93,94,933
2nd Dose
2,67,84,222
Total
36,13,23,548
The new phase of universalization of COVID19 vaccination commenced from 21st June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 43,733 daily new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since ten continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has also been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 4,59,920.
A net decline of 4,437 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 1.50% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 55 consecutive days now. 47,240 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
More than 3,000 (3,507) recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,97,99,534 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 47,240 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 97.18%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,07,216 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 42.33 crore (42,33,32,097) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.39% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.29% today. Daily Positivity rate has remained less than 3% for 16 consecutive days now, and has remained below 5% less for a month.