Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee on his Punya Tithi
23 JUN 2021 8:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee on his Punya Tithi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Remembering Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee on his Punya Tithi. His noble ideals, rich thoughts and commitment to serve people will continue to inspire us. His efforts towards national integration will never be forgotten."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نریندرمودی نے شیاماپرسادمکھرجی کو ان کی پونیہ تتھی ( برسی) پرخراج عقیدت پیش کیا
23 JUN 2021 8:41AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،23؍جون :وزیراعظم ،جناب نریندرمودی نے ڈاکٹرشیاماپرساد مکھرجی کو ان کی پونیہ تتھی یعنی برسی پرخراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے کہاکہ ڈاکٹرشیاماپرساد مکھرجی کو ان کی برسی پریاد کرتے ہوئے ان کے نیک خیالات ، بہترین سوچ وفکر اور عوام کی خدمت کے تئیں ان کا عزم ہم سبھی کو تحریک دیتارہے گا۔ قومی یکجہتی کے لئے ان کی کوششو ں کو کبھی بھی نہیں بھلایاجاسکے گا۔