প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ড০ শ্যামাপ্রসাদ মুখাৰ্জীৰ মৃত্যু বার্ষিকীত প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি
23 JUN 2021 8:41AM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদী আজি ড০ শ্যামাপ্রসাদ মুখাৰ্জীৰ মৃত্যু বার্ষিকীত শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
এই টুইটাৰযোগে প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয়, “ড০ শ্যামাপ্রসাদ মুখাৰ্জীৰ পুণ্য তিথিত স্মৰণ কৰা হৈছে৷ তেওঁৰ মহৎ আদর্শ, উন্নত চিন্তাভাৱনা আৰু মানৱ সেৱা কৰাৰ প্রতিশ্রুতি আমাৰ প্রতিনিয়ত অনুপ্রেৰণা যোগায়। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সংহতিৰ লক্ষ্যৰে তেওঁৰ প্রচেষ্টা কেতিয়াও পাহৰা নাই৷”

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee on his Punya Tithi
23 JUN 2021 8:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee on his Punya Tithi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Remembering Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee on his Punya Tithi. His noble ideals, rich thoughts and commitment to serve people will continue to inspire us. His efforts towards national integration will never be forgotten."