Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds record breaking vaccination numbers
21 JUN 2021 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over today's record breaking vaccination numbers and has praised frontline Corona warriors for their hard work.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Today’s record-breaking vaccination numbers are gladdening. The vaccine remains our strongest weapon to fight COVID-19. Congratulations to those who got vaccinated and kudos to all the front-line warriors working hard to ensure so many citizens got the vaccine.
Well done India!"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਤੋੜ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ
21 JUN 2021 7:58PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਦੇ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਤੋੜ ਸੰਖਿਆ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨਤਾ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਖ਼ਤ ਮਿਹਨਤ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਜੋਧਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਅੱਜ ਦੇ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਤੋੜ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਹੈ। ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਖ਼ਿਲਾਫ਼ ਲੜਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਟੀਕਾ ਸਾਡਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਹਥਿਆਰ ਬਣਿਆ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਇਤਨੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਖ਼ਤ ਮਿਹਨਤ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਜੋਧਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਸ਼ਾਬਾਸ਼ ਭਾਰਤ!”