Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds record breaking vaccination numbers
21 JUN 2021 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over today's record breaking vaccination numbers and has praised frontline Corona warriors for their hard work.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Today’s record-breaking vaccination numbers are gladdening. The vaccine remains our strongest weapon to fight COVID-19. Congratulations to those who got vaccinated and kudos to all the front-line warriors working hard to ensure so many citizens got the vaccine.
Well done India!"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आज रिकॉर्ड स्तर पर हुए टीकाकरण की सराहना की
21 JUN 2021 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज के टीकाकरण की रिकार्ड तोड़ संख्या पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है और कड़ी मेहनत के लिए अग्रिम पंक्ति के कोरोना योद्धाओं की प्रशंसा की है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"आज के टीकाकरण की रिकॉर्ड तोड़ संख्या खुशी देने वाली है। कोविड-19 से लड़ने के लिए टीका हमारा सबसे मजबूत हथियार बना हुआ है। जिन लोगों ने टीका लगाया उन सभी को बधाई तथा इतने सारे नागरिकों का टीकाकरण सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत कर रहे अग्रिम पंक्ति के योद्धाओं की प्रशंसा करता हूं।
शाबाश भारत!"