Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds record breaking vaccination numbers
21 JUN 2021 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over today's record breaking vaccination numbers and has praised frontline Corona warriors for their hard work.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Today’s record-breaking vaccination numbers are gladdening. The vaccine remains our strongest weapon to fight COVID-19. Congratulations to those who got vaccinated and kudos to all the front-line warriors working hard to ensure so many citizens got the vaccine.
Well done India!"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰেকর্ড সংখ্যক টিকাকৰণৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
21 JUN 2021 7:58PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে আজি ৰেকর্ড সংখ্যক টিকাকৰণত সন্তোষ প্রকাশ কৰাৰ লগতে আগশাৰীৰ ক’ৰোনা যোদ্ধাসকলৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্রমৰ বাবে প্রশংসা কৰে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে এক বার্তাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয়, “আজি ৰেকর্ড সংখ্যক টিকাকৰণ অতি আনন্দৰ খবৰ। ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজত টিকাই আমাৰ বাবে আটাইতকৈ শক্তিশালী অস্ত্র। যিসকলে টিকা পাইছে, তেওঁলোকক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো আৰু আগশাৰীৰ ক’ৰোনা যোদ্ধাসকল কঠোৰ পৰিশ্রমৰ বাবে প্রশংসাৰ পাত্ৰ৷ তেওঁলোকে বিপুল সংখ্যক লোকক টিকা প্ৰদানৰ বিষয়টো নিশ্চিত কৰিছে৷ ভাৰতে প্ৰশংসনীয় কাম কৰিছে৷”