Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds record breaking vaccination numbers
21 JUN 2021 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over today's record breaking vaccination numbers and has praised frontline Corona warriors for their hard work.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Today’s record-breaking vaccination numbers are gladdening. The vaccine remains our strongest weapon to fight COVID-19. Congratulations to those who got vaccinated and kudos to all the front-line warriors working hard to ensure so many citizens got the vaccine.
Well done India!"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରେକର୍ଡ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ଟିକାକରଣକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
21 JUN 2021 7:58PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆଜି ରେକର୍ଡ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ଟିକାକରଣ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ ପାଇଁ ସମ୍ମୁଖ କରୋନା ଯୋଦ୍ଧାମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି :
“ଆଜିର ରେକର୍ଡ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ଟିକାକରଣ ହେବା ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆନନ୍ଦଦାୟକ। କୋଭିଡ-19 ବିରୋଧୀ ଲଢ଼େଇରେ ଟିକା ଆମର ସବୁଠୁ ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ ଅସ୍ତ୍ର ହୋଇ ରହିଛି। ଟିକା ନେଇଥିବା ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଏବଂ ଏତେ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କର ଟିକାକରଣ କରାଇଥିବାରୁ ସମ୍ମୁଖ ଯୋଦ୍ଧାମାନଙ୍କର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ।
ସାବାସ୍ ଭାରତ!”