Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Dr Kenneth David Kaunda
17 JUN 2021 10:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of Dr Kenneth David Kaunda, former President of Zambia.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said :
"Saddened to hear of the demise of Dr. Kenneth David Kaunda, a respected world leader and statesman. My deepest condolences to his family and the people of Zambia."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉ. केनेथ डेविड कौंडा के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
17 JUN 2021 10:54PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ज़ाम्बिया के पूर्व राष्ट्रपति डॉ. केनेथ डेविड कौंडा के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः “डॉ. केनेथ डेविड कौंडा के निधन के समाचार से दुखी हूं। वे सम्मानीय विश्व-नेता और रहनुमा थे। मैं उनके परिवार वालों और ज़ाम्बिया वासियों के प्रति गहरी संवेदना व्यक्त करता हूं।”