Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports less than 1 lakh Daily New Cases for the 3rd successive day
India's Active Caseload further declines to less than 12 lakh after 60 days
Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 28th consecutive day
Recovery Rate increases to 94.77%
Daily Positivity Rate stands at 4.69%, less than 10% positivity for 17 continuous days
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 24 Cr mark
10 JUN 2021 10:28AM by PIB Delhi
India has reported 94,052 Daily New Cases in the last 24 hours.The country has recorded less than 1 lakh Daily New Cases for 3 continuous days now. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload.The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 11,67,952. The Caseload is maintained below 20 lakhs for ten successive days.
A net decline of 63,463 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 4.00% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 28th consecutive day. 1,51,367 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
57,315 more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since beginning of the pandemic 2,76,55,493 people have already recovered from COVID-19 & 1,51,367 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 94.77%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 20,04,690 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively India has conducted over 37.21 crore (37,21,98,253) tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 5.43% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 4.69% today. It has remained less than 10% for 17 consecutive days now.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has exceeded 24 Cr today under the Nationwide Vaccination Drive. 33,79,261 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
A total of 24,27,26,693 vaccine doses have been administered through 33,82,775sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,00,13,434
2nd Dose
69,13,017
FLWs
1st Dose
1,64,77,374
2nd Dose
87,55,586
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
3,39,45,647
2nd Dose
4,07,151
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
7,33,84,090
2nd Dose
1,16,28,092
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,16,62,400
2nd Dose
1,95,39,902
Total
24,27,26,693

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
തുടർച്ചയായ മൂന്നാം ദിവസവും രാജ്യത്ത്ഒരു ലക്ഷത്തിൽ താഴെ പ്രതിദിന രോഗികൾ
60 ദിവസങ്ങൾക്ക് ശേഷം,രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിലുള്ള കോവിഡ് രോഗികളുടെ എണ്ണം 12 ലക്ഷത്തിൽ താഴെ
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ ചികിത്സയിൽ ഉള്ളവരുടെ എണ്ണത്തിൽ 63,463 പേരുടെ കുറവ്.
തുടർച്ചയായ 28- മത് ദിവസവും രോഗമുക്തി നേടുന്നവരുടെ എണ്ണം രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിക്കുന്ന വരെക്കാൾ കൂടുതൽ
ദേശീയതലത്തിലെ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 94.77% ആയി ഉയർന്നു
പ്രതിദിന രോഗ സ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 4.69%.
തുടർച്ചയായ 17-മത് ദിവസവും ഇത് 10 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെ
രാജ്യ വ്യാപകമായി ഇത് വരെ 24 കോടിയിലധികം ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകി
10 JUN 2021 10:28AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ രാജ്യത്ത് 94,052 പേർക്ക് കോവിഡ് റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു. തുടർച്ചയായ മൂന്നാം ദിവസവും രാജ്യത്ത് ഒരു ലക്ഷത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ് രോഗികൾ. കേന്ദ്ര സംസ്ഥാന ഗവൺമെന്റ്കളുടെ സംയോജിത പ്രവർത്തനഫലമായാണിത്
രാജ്യത്ത് കോവിഡ് ചികിത്സയിൽ ഉള്ളവരുടെ എണ്ണം തുടർച്ചയായി കുറഞ്ഞുകൊണ്ട് ,11,67,952 ആയി. തുടർച്ചയായ പത്താം ദിവസവും ചികിത്സയിൽ ഉള്ളവരുടെ എണ്ണം 20 ലക്ഷത്തിൽ താഴെ.
രാജ്യത്ത് ആകെ രോഗികളുടെ എണ്ണത്തിന്റെ 4% ആണിത്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ ചികിത്സയിൽ ഉള്ളവരുടെ എണ്ണത്തിൽ 63,463 കുറവ് രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി .
തുടർച്ചയായ 28 മത് ദിവസവും രോഗമുക്തി നേടുന്നവരുടെ എണ്ണം രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിക്കുന്ന വരെക്കാൾ കൂടുതൽ. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 1,51,367 പേർ രോഗ മുക്തരായി.കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിലെ പ്രതിദിന കേസുകളെക്കാൾ 57,315 കൂടുതൽ പേർക്ക് രോഗം ഭേദമായി.മഹാമാരിയുടെ ആരംഭം മുതൽ ഇതുവരെ രാജ്യത്ത് ആകെ രോഗം ഭേദമായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 2,76,55,493 ആണ്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24മണിക്കൂറിൽ 1,51,367 പേർ രോഗ മുക്തരായി.രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് ഉയർന്നു 94.77% ആയി.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 20,04,690 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി.
രാജ്യത്ത് ഇതുവരെ 37.21 കോടിയിലധികം (37,21,98,253) പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി.
പ്രതിവാര രോഗ സ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്കിൽ തുടർച്ചയായ കുറവ് രേഖപ്പെടുത്തുന്നു. നിലവിൽ പ്രതിവാര രോഗ സ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 5.43% ആയി കുറഞ്ഞു.പ്രതിദിന പോസിറ്റിവിറ്റി നിരക്ക് 4.69% ആയി കുറഞ്ഞു. തുടർച്ചയായ 17- മത് ദിവസവും ഇത് 10 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ്.
രാജ്യവ്യാപക വാക്സിനേഷൻ യജ്ഞത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി ഇതുവരെ 24 കോടിയിലധികം ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകി.ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താൽക്കാലിക കണക്കുപ്രകാരം 33,82,775 സെഷനുകളിലായി രാജ്യവ്യാപകമായി ആകെ 24,27,26,693 കോവിഡ് 19 വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ ഇന്ന് വരെ നൽകി. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 33,79,261 വാക്സിൻ ഡോസ് നൽകി.