Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India reports less than 1 lakh Daily New Cases for the 3rd successive day
India's Active Caseload further declines to less than 12 lakh after 60 days
Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 28th consecutive day
Recovery Rate increases to 94.77%
Daily Positivity Rate stands at 4.69%, less than 10% positivity for 17 continuous days
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 24 Cr mark
10 JUN 2021 10:28AM by PIB Delhi
India has reported 94,052 Daily New Cases in the last 24 hours.The country has recorded less than 1 lakh Daily New Cases for 3 continuous days now. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload.The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 11,67,952. The Caseload is maintained below 20 lakhs for ten successive days.
A net decline of 63,463 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 4.00% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 28th consecutive day. 1,51,367 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
57,315 more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since beginning of the pandemic 2,76,55,493 people have already recovered from COVID-19 & 1,51,367 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 94.77%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 20,04,690 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively India has conducted over 37.21 crore (37,21,98,253) tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 5.43% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 4.69% today. It has remained less than 10% for 17 consecutive days now.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has exceeded 24 Cr today under the Nationwide Vaccination Drive. 33,79,261 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
A total of 24,27,26,693 vaccine doses have been administered through 33,82,775sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,00,13,434
2nd Dose
69,13,017
FLWs
1st Dose
1,64,77,374
2nd Dose
87,55,586
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
3,39,45,647
2nd Dose
4,07,151
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
7,33,84,090
2nd Dose
1,16,28,092
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,16,62,400
2nd Dose
1,95,39,902
Total
24,27,26,693

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மூன்றாவது நாள்: இந்தியாவில் தினசரி கொரோனா தொற்றின் பாதிப்பு ஒரு லட்சத்திற்கும் கீழ் பதிவு
10 JUN 2021 10:28AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் கொரோனா தொற்றினால் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் பாதிக்கப்பட்டோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 94,052ஆகக் குறைந்துள்ளது. இதையடுத்து, மூன்றாவது நாளாக அன்றாட புதிய பாதிப்புகள் ஒரு லட்சத்திற்கும் கீழ் பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
நம் நாட்டில் கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கைத் தொடர்ந்து கணிசமாக சரிந்து, தற்போது 11,67,952ஆக உள்ளது. இது, நாட்டில் ஏற்பட்ட மொத்த பாதிப்பில் வெறும் 4.00 சதவீதமாகும். இந்த எண்ணிக்கை 10-வது நாளாக 20 லட்சத்திற்கும் குறைவாக உள்ளது.
சிகிச்சை பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கையில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 63,463 பேர் குறைந்துள்ளனர்.
தொடர்ந்து 28-வது நாளாக, புதிய பாதிப்புகளை விட தினசரி குணமடைவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரித்து வருகிறது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 1,51,367 பேர் குணமடைந்து வீடு திரும்பியுள்ளார்கள்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் புதிதாக தொற்றுக்கு ஆளானவர்களை விட கூடுதலாக 57,315 பேர் குணமடைந்தனர்.
இதுவரை மொத்தம் 2,76,55,493 பேர் கொவிட்-19 தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். இதன்படி குணமடைந்தவர்களின் விழுக்காடு 94.77 சதவீதமாக அதிகரித்துள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் மட்டும் 1,51,367 பேர் தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 20,04,690 பரிசோதனைகளும், இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 37,21,98,253 பரிசோதனைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு 5.43 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி வீதம் 4.69 சதவீதமாகவும் பதிவாகியுள்ளது. தொடர்ந்து 17 நாட்களாக இந்த எண்ணிக்கை 10 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக உள்ளது.
நாடு தழுவிய தடுப்பூசித் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் இதுவரை 24 கோடி தடுப்பூசிகளும், கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 33,79,261 தடுப்பூசிகளும் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்குக் கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட தகவலின்படி, மொத்தம் 33,82,775 முகாம்களில் 24,27,26,693 தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1725848