Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 UPDATE
27 MAY 2021 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
Active Caseload further declines to 24,19,907
Active Cases decrease by 75,684 in last 24 hours
At 2.11 Lakh Cases, declining trend in new cases is maintained
2,46,33,951 total Recoveries across the country so far. 2,83,135patients recovered during last 24 hours.
Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 14th consecutive day
Recovery Rate increases to 90.01%
Weekly Positivity Rate currently at 10.93%
Daily positivity rate at 9.79%, less than 10% for 3 consecutive days.
20.27 Cr. Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
After the USA, India is the 2nd country to achieve the 20 cr Vaccination doses landmark
Testing capacity substantially ramped up- 21.57 lakh tests conducted in last 24 hours

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড-১৯ এর বিষয়ে সর্বশেষ তথ্য
27 MAY 2021 3:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৭শে মে, ২০২১
সক্রিয় সংক্রমিতের পরিমাণ কমে হয়েছে ২৪,১৯,৯০৭
গত ২৪ ঘন্টায় সক্রিয় সংক্রমিতের সংখ্যা ৭৫, ৬৮৪ জন কম হয়েছে।
নতুন সংক্রমণ ২লক্ষ ১১ হাজার, যা ক্রমহ্রাসমান
এ পর্যন্ত মোট সুস্থ হয়েছেন ২,৪৬,৩৩,৯৫১ । গত চব্বিশ ঘন্টায় আরোগ্য লাভ করেছেন ২,৮৩,১৩৫ জন।
পর পর ১৪ দিন নতুন করে সংক্রমিতের থেকে সুস্থ হয়ে ওঠার সংখ্যা বেশী
কোভিড মুক্ত হওয়ার হার ৯০.০১%
সাপ্তাহিক সংক্রমিতের হার বর্তমানে ১০.৯৩%
পরপর তিনদিন দৈনিক সংক্রমিতের হার ১০%র কম౼৯.৭৯%
দেশজুড়ে টিকাকরণ অভিযানে এ পর্যন্ত ২০কোটি ২৭ লক্ষ টিকা দেওয়া হয়েছে
মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রের পর ভারত হল দ্বিতীয় দেশ যেখানে ২০ কোটির বেশী টিকা দেওয়া হয়েছে
নমুনা পরীক্ষার ক্ষমতা বেড়েছে, গত চব্বিশ ঘন্টায় নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে ২১ লক্ষ ৫৭ হাজার