Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 UPDATE
27 MAY 2021 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
Active Caseload further declines to 24,19,907
Active Cases decrease by 75,684 in last 24 hours
At 2.11 Lakh Cases, declining trend in new cases is maintained
2,46,33,951 total Recoveries across the country so far. 2,83,135patients recovered during last 24 hours.
Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 14th consecutive day
Recovery Rate increases to 90.01%
Weekly Positivity Rate currently at 10.93%
Daily positivity rate at 9.79%, less than 10% for 3 consecutive days.
20.27 Cr. Vaccine Doses administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
After the USA, India is the 2nd country to achieve the 20 cr Vaccination doses landmark
Testing capacity substantially ramped up- 21.57 lakh tests conducted in last 24 hours

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಇತ್ತೀಚಿನ ಮಾಹಿತಿ
27 MAY 2021 9:43AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ತಗ್ಗಿದ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 24,19,907ಕ್ಕೆ ಇಳಿಕೆ
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 75,684ರಷ್ಟು ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಇಳಿಕೆ
ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಇಳಿಕೆಯ ಪ್ರವೃತ್ತಿ ಮುಂದುವರಿಕೆ, 2.11 ಲಕ್ಷ ಪ್ರಕರಣ
ಈವರೆಗೆ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಒಟ್ಟು ಚೇತರಿಕೆ 2,46,33,951. ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 2,83,135 ರೋಗಿಗಳು ಗುಣಮುಖ
ಸತತ 14ನೇ ದಿನವೂ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಿಗಿಂತ ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯೇ ಹೆಚ್ಚು
ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ದರ ಶೇ. 90.01ಕ್ಕೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಳ
ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ ಶೇ.10.93ರಲ್ಲಿ
ದೈನಂದಿನ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವಿಟಿ ದರ ಶೇ.9.79, ಸತತ 3ನೇ ದಿನವೂ ಶೇ.10ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪಿ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದಡಿ ಈವರೆಗೆ 20.27 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳ ನೀಡಿಕೆ
ಅಮೆರಿಕ ಬಳಿಕ, 20 ಕೋಟಿ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಮೈಲಿಗಲ್ಲು ಸಾಧಿಸಿದ ಎರಡನೇ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರ ಭಾರತವಾಗಿದೆ
ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ಗಣನೀಯ ಹೆಚ್ಚಳ -ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 21.57 ಲಕ್ಷ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆ ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ