Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Rajya Sabha MP, Shri Rajeev Satav
16 MAY 2021 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing away of Rajya Sabha MP, Shri Rajeev Satav Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Anguished by the passing away of my friend from Parliament, Shri Rajeev Satav Ji. He was an upcoming leader with much potential. Condolences to his family, friends and supporters. Om Shanti."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਸਾਂਸਦ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜੀਵ ਸਾਤਵ ਦੇ ਅਕਾਲ ਚਲਾਣੇ ‘ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ
16 MAY 2021 11:46AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਸਾਂਸਦ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜੀਵ ਸਾਤਵ ਦੇ ਅਕਾਲ ਚਲਾਣੇ ‘ਤੇ ਦੁਖ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਸੰਸਦ ਤੋਂ ਮੇਰੇ ਮਿੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਜੀਵ ਸਾਤਵ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਅਕਾਲ ਚਲਾਣੇ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਹਾਂ। ਉਹ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਾਲੇ ਉੱਭਰਦੇ ਨੇਤਾ ਸਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ, ਮਿੱਤਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਥਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ। ਓਮ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ।"