प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राज्य सभा सांसद श्री राजीव सातव के निधन पर दु:ख व्यक्त किया
16 MAY 2021 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राज्य सभा सांसद श्री राजीव सातव के निधन पर दु:ख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, ‘ संसद के मेरे मित्र श्री राजीव सातव जी के निधन से व्यथित हूं। वह बहुत क्षमता वाले उभरते हुए नेता थे। उनके परिवारजनों, मित्रों और समर्थकों के प्रति संवेदनाएं। ओम शांति।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Rajya Sabha MP, Shri Rajeev Satav
16 MAY 2021 11:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing away of Rajya Sabha MP, Shri Rajeev Satav Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Anguished by the passing away of my friend from Parliament, Shri Rajeev Satav Ji. He was an upcoming leader with much potential. Condolences to his family, friends and supporters. Om Shanti."