Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tribute to Maharana Pratap on his Jayanti
09 MAY 2021 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tribute to Maharana Pratap on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said that Maharana Pratap made Maa Bharti proud by his unparalleled valour, courage and martial expertise. His sacrifice and dedication to the motherland will always be remembered, said Shri Modi.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহারাণা প্রতাপের জন্মদিনে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ
09 MAY 2021 10:40AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৯ মে, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মহারাণা প্রতাপকে তাঁর জন্মদিনে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন যে মহারাণা প্রতাপ তাঁর অপ্রতিরোধ্য সাহস, শৌর্য্য ও রণকৌশলের জন্য মা ভারতীকে গৌরবান্বিত করেছেন। মাতৃভূমির জন্য তাঁর ত্যাগ ও উৎসর্গ সর্বদা স্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবে।