Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Shri Jagmohan
04 MAY 2021 8:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of Shri Jagmohan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Jagmohan Ji’s demise is a monumental loss for our nation. He was an exemplary administrator and a renowned scholar. He always worked towards the betterment of India. His ministerial tenure was marked by innovative policy making. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी जगमोहन यांच्या निधनाबद्दल शोक व्यक्त केला
04 MAY 2021 8:55AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी जगमोहन यांच्या निधनाबद्दल शोक व्यक्त केला आहे.
एका ट्विटमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणालेः
"जगमोहन जी यांच्या निधनाने देशाची मोठी हानी झाली आहे. ते एक अनुकरणीय प्रशासक आणि नामवंत विद्वान होते. त्यांनी नेहमीच भारताच्या उन्नतीसाठी कार्य केले. त्यांच्या मंत्रिपदाच्या कारकीर्दीत त्यांनी नाविन्यपूर्ण धोरणे राबवली. त्यांच्या कुटुंबीय व प्रशंसकांच्या दुःखात सहभागी आहे. ओम शांती "