Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Shri Jagmohan
04 MAY 2021 8:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the demise of Shri Jagmohan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Jagmohan Ji’s demise is a monumental loss for our nation. He was an exemplary administrator and a renowned scholar. He always worked towards the betterment of India. His ministerial tenure was marked by innovative policy making. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী জগমোহনৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
04 MAY 2021 8:55AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰী জগমোহনৰ বিয়োগত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “জগমোহন জীৰ বিয়োগ আমাৰ দেশৰ অপুৰণীয় ক্ষতি৷ তেওঁ এগৰাকী দক্ষ প্ৰশাসক তথা বিখ্যাত পণ্ডিত আছিল৷ তেওঁ সদায় ভাৰতৰ কল্যানৰ হকে কাম কৰিছিল৷ মন্ত্ৰীত্ব কালত নীতি প্ৰণয়নত তেওঁৰ স্বতন্ত্ৰতা সদায় স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব৷ তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু অনুৰাগীসকলৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷ ঔম শান্তি৷”