Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes Civil Servants on the occasion of Civil Services Day
21 APR 2021 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has wished all Civil Servants on the occasion of Civil Services Day.
In a tweet Shri Modi, said:
“Best wishes to all Civil Servants on the occasion of Civil Services Day. In different terrains and across different sectors, they are working tirelessly to help our citizens and enhance national progress. May they keep serving the nation with the same zeal.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
नागरी सेवा दिनानिमित्त पंतप्रधानांनी नागरी सेवकांना दिल्या शुभेच्छा
21 APR 2021 9:19AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी नागरी सेवा दिनानिमित्त सर्व नागरी सेवकांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
मोदींनी एका ट्विटमध्ये म्हटले आहे:
“नागरी सेवा दिनानिमित्त सर्व नागरी सेवकांना शुभेच्छा. वेगवेगळ्या भूभागात आणि वेगवेगळ्या क्षेत्रांमध्ये ते आपल्या नागरिकांना मदत करण्यासाठी आणि राष्ट्रीय प्रगती वृद्धिंगत करण्यासाठी अथक प्रयत्न करत आहेत. त्याच उत्साहाने यापुढेही ते देशाची सेवा करत राहोत.”