Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes Civil Servants on the occasion of Civil Services Day
21 APR 2021 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has wished all Civil Servants on the occasion of Civil Services Day.
In a tweet Shri Modi, said:
“Best wishes to all Civil Servants on the occasion of Civil Services Day. In different terrains and across different sectors, they are working tirelessly to help our citizens and enhance national progress. May they keep serving the nation with the same zeal.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সিভিল সার্ভিস দিবস উপলক্ষে সরকারি কর্মীদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
21 APR 2021 9:19AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ এপ্রিল, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সিভিল সার্ভিস দিবস উপলক্ষে সরকারি কর্মীদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, “সিভিল সার্ভিস দিবসে সকল সরকারি কর্মীদের শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। বিভিন্ন অঞ্চলে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে তাঁরা আমাদের নাগরিকদের সহায়তার জন্য এবং দেশের প্রগতিকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যেতে নিরলসভাবে কাজ করে চলেছেন। দেশ সেবায় তাঁরা আগের মতোই নিয়োজিত থাকুন”।