प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सिविल सेवा दिवस के अवसर पर लोक सेवकों को शुभकामनाएं दी
21 APR 2021 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने सिविल सेवा दिवस के अवसर पर सभी लोक सेवकों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
एक ट्वीट में श्री मोदी ने कहा कि:
“सिविल सेवा दिवस के अवसर पर सभी लोक सेवकों को शुभकानाएं। आप सभी देश के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों एवं विभिन्न भौगोलिक स्थितियों में हमारे नागरिकों की सहायता करने और राष्ट्र की प्रगति के लिए अनथक प्रयास कर रहे हैं। सभी लोग इसी उत्साह से देश सेवा करते रहें।“

Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes Civil Servants on the occasion of Civil Services Day
21 APR 2021 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has wished all Civil Servants on the occasion of Civil Services Day.
In a tweet Shri Modi, said:
“Best wishes to all Civil Servants on the occasion of Civil Services Day. In different terrains and across different sectors, they are working tirelessly to help our citizens and enhance national progress. May they keep serving the nation with the same zeal.”