Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 11Crores on the 4th day of Tika Utsav with over 26 Lakh doses given in the last 24 hours
More than 26 Crores tests conducted with 14 Lakh tests in the last 24 hours
82% of New Cases are being reported from 10 States
14 APR 2021 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
The total number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 11 Cr todayon the fourth day of the Tika Utsav.
Cumulatively, 11,11,79,578vaccine doses have been administered through 16,53,488 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
The cumulative vaccination beneficiaries include 90,48,686HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 55,81,072HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,01,36,430FLWs (1stdose), 50,10,773FLWs (2nddose), 4,24,66,3541st dose beneficiaries and 24,67,4842nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 3,56,50,444(1st dose) and 8,18,335(2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
90,48,686
55,81,072
1,01,36,430
50,10,773
3,56,50,444
8,18,335
4,24,66,354
24,67,484
11,11,79,578
Eight states account for 60.16% of the total doses given so far in the country.
Over 40 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-88 of the vaccination drive (13th April, 2021), 26,46,528vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 22,58,910 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 44,643 sessions for 1st dose and 3,87,618 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 13th April,2021 (Day-88)
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
15,069
22,969
57,872
91,561
14,32,269
58,681
7,53,700
2,14,407
22,58,910
3,87,618
In the country’s bid to flush out COVID cases, another milestone has been reached today. The country has crossed 26 crore tests. The exact figure stands at 26,06,18,866. The tests conducted in the last 24 hours stand at 14,11,758. The testing capacity has been ramped up to 15 lakh tests per day.
India’s daily new cases continue to rise. 1,84,372new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Delhi,Madhya Pradesh, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat andRajasthanhave shown a rise in the COVID daily new cases. 82.04% of the new cases are reported from these 10 states.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 60,212. It is followed by Uttar Pradesh with 17,963 while Chhattisgarh reported 15,121 new cases.
Sixteen states, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 13,65,704. It now comprises 9.84% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 1,01,006 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
The five States of Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh, Karnataka and Kerala cumulatively account for 68.16% of India’s total Active Cases. Maharashtra alone accounts for43.54% of the total active caseload of the country.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,23,36,036 today. The National Recovery Rate is 88.92%.
82,339 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
The graph below indicates the trend of India’s active and recovered cases in the last one year.
1,027 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 86.08% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (281). Chhattisgarh follows with 156 daily deaths.
ElevenStates/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Ladakh (UT), D&D & D&N, Tripura, Meghalaya, Sikkim, Nagaland, Mizoram,Manipur, Lakshadweep, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୨୬ ଲକ୍ଷ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଟିକା ଉତ୍ସବର ଚତୁର୍ଥ ଦିବସରେ ଭାରତରେ ମୋଟ ଟିକାକରଣ ୧୧ କୋଟିକୁ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୧୪ ଲକ୍ଷ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ମୋଟ ୨୬ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟେଷ୍ଟ ହୋଇଛି
ନୂଆ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୮୨% ଆସିଛି ୧୦ ରାଜ୍ୟରୁ
14 APR 2021 11:40AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଟିକା ଉତ୍ସବର ଚତୁର୍ଥ ଦିବସରେ ଦେଶରେ ମୋଟ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ୧୧ କୋଟି ଡୋଜ୍କୁ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି ।
ଆଜି ଓ ସକାଳ ୭ଟା ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୧୬,୫୩,୪୮୮ ସେସନରେ ୧୧,୧୧,୭୯,୫୭୮ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟରେ; ୯୦,୪୮,୬୮୬ ଏଚସିଡବ୍ଲୁଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍, ୫୫,୮୧,୦୭୨ ଏଚସିଡବ୍ଲୁଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍, ,୦୧,୩୬,୪୩୦ ଏଫଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍, ୫୦,୧୦,୭୭୩ ଏଫଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍, ୬୦ ବର୍ଷ ବୟସରୁ ଅଧିକ ବୟସର ୪,୨୪,୬୬,୩୫୪୧ ଜଣ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍, ୨୪,୬୭,୪୮୪ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍, ୪୫ ବର୍ଷରୁ ୬୦ ବର୍ଷ ବୟସର ୩,୫୬,୫୦,୪୪୪ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍ ଏବଂ ୮,୧୮,୩୩୫ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
90,48,686
55,81,072
1,01,36,430
50,10,773
3,56,50,444
8,18,335
4,24,66,354
24,67,484
11,11,79,578
ଦେଶରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ମୋଟ ଟିକାକରଣର ୬୦.୧୬% ଟିକା ଆଠଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୪୦ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନର ୮୮ତମ ଦିବସ (୧୩ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୨୦୨୧)ରେ ୨୬,୪୬,୫୨୮ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଏଥିରୁ ୪୪,୬୪୩ ସେସନରେ ୨୨,୫୮,୯୧୦ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍ ଓ ୩,୮୭,୬୧୮ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
କୋଭିଡ ମହାମାରୀ ବିରୋଧରେ ଲଢ଼େଇରେ ଭାରତ ଆଉ ଏକ ମାଇଲଖୁଣ୍ଟ ହାସଲ କରିଛି । ଆଜି ଦେଶ ମୋଟ ୨୬ କୋଟି ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଛି । ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ଭାବେ ୨୬,୦୬,୧୮,୮୬୬ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଶେଷ ହୋଇଛି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୧୪,୧୧,୭୫୮ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଛି । ଦେଶରେ ଏବେ ଦୈନିକ ୧୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷାର କ୍ଷମତା ରହିଛି ।
Date: 13th April,2021 (Day-88)
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
15,069
22,969
57,872
91,561
14,32,269
58,681
7,53,700
2,14,407
22,58,910
3,87,618
ଭାରତରେ ଦୈନିକ କରୋନା ମାମଲା କ୍ରମାଗତ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇ ଚାଲିଛି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୧,୮୪,୩୭୨ ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛି ।
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶ, ଛତିଶଗଡ଼, ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ, ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ, କେରଳ, ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁ, ଗୁଜରାଟ ଏବଂ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ଆଦି ଦଶଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଦୈନିକ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଛି । ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଥିବା ନୂଆ ମାମଲାର ୮୨.୦୪% ଆସିଛି ଉପରୋକ୍ତ ୧୦ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରୁ ।
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ୬୦,୨୧୨ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହା ପଛକୁ ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ୧୭,୯୬୩ ଏବଂ ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ରେ ୧୫,୧୨୧ ମାମଲା ଆସିଛି ।
ନିମ୍ନରେ ସୂଚିତ ୧୬ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଦୈନିକ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପରିଲକ୍ଷିତ ହୋଇଥିବା କୁହାଯାଇଛି ।
ଭାରତରେ ମୋଟ କରୋନା ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ୧୩,୬୫,୭୦୪ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି । ଏହା ଏବେ ଦେଶର ମୋଟ ପଜିଟିଭ୍ ମାମଲାର ୯.୮୪% । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ମାମଲାରେ ସିଧାସଳଖ ୧,୦୧,୦୦୬ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ହୋଇଛି ।
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, ଛତିଶଗଡ଼, ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶ, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ଏବଂ କେରଳ ଆଦି ପାଞ୍ଚଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶର ମୋଟ ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ମାମଲାର ୬୮.୧୬% ମାମଲା ଅଛି । ଦେଶର ମୋଟ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲାର ୪୩.୪୫% ମାମଲା କେବଳ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ରହିଛି ।
ଭାରତରେ ମୋଟ ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ୧,୨୩,୩୬,୦୩୬ ହୋଇଛି । ଜାତୀୟ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ରହିଛି ୮୮.୯୨% ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୮୨,୩୩୯ ଜଣ କରୋନାରୁ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ନିମ୍ନରେ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିବା ଗ୍ରାଫରେ ଗତ ଏକ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ଓ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ଧାରାକୁ ସୂଚାଉଛି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ୧୦୨୭ ଜଣଙ୍କର କରୋନାରେ ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇଛି ।
ନୂଆ ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୮୬.୦୮% ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇଛି ଦଶଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ । ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନରେ ୨୮୧ ଜଣଙ୍କ ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଏହା ପଛକୁ ଛତିଶଗଡ଼ରେ ୧୫୬ ଜଣଙ୍କ ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇଛି ।
୧୧ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ କୌଣସି କରୋନା ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ହୋଇନାହିଁ । ଏସବୁ ହେଲା, ଲଦାଖ (କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ), ଦାମନ ଡ ଡିଉ ଏବଂ ଦାଦ୍ରା ଓ ନଗର ହାବେଲି, ତ୍ରିପୁରା, ମେଘାଳୟ, ସିକିମ, ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡ, ମିଜୋରାମ, ମଣିପୁର, ଲାକ୍ଷାଦ୍ୱୀପ, ଆଣ୍ଡାମାନ ଓ ନିକୋବର ଦ୍ୱୀପପୁଞ୍ଜ ଏବଂ ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ।