Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 11Crores on the 4th day of Tika Utsav with over 26 Lakh doses given in the last 24 hours
More than 26 Crores tests conducted with 14 Lakh tests in the last 24 hours
82% of New Cases are being reported from 10 States
14 APR 2021 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
The total number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 11 Cr todayon the fourth day of the Tika Utsav.
Cumulatively, 11,11,79,578vaccine doses have been administered through 16,53,488 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
The cumulative vaccination beneficiaries include 90,48,686HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 55,81,072HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,01,36,430FLWs (1stdose), 50,10,773FLWs (2nddose), 4,24,66,3541st dose beneficiaries and 24,67,4842nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 3,56,50,444(1st dose) and 8,18,335(2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
90,48,686
55,81,072
1,01,36,430
50,10,773
3,56,50,444
8,18,335
4,24,66,354
24,67,484
11,11,79,578
Eight states account for 60.16% of the total doses given so far in the country.
Over 40 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-88 of the vaccination drive (13th April, 2021), 26,46,528vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 22,58,910 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 44,643 sessions for 1st dose and 3,87,618 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 13th April,2021 (Day-88)
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
15,069
22,969
57,872
91,561
14,32,269
58,681
7,53,700
2,14,407
22,58,910
3,87,618
In the country’s bid to flush out COVID cases, another milestone has been reached today. The country has crossed 26 crore tests. The exact figure stands at 26,06,18,866. The tests conducted in the last 24 hours stand at 14,11,758. The testing capacity has been ramped up to 15 lakh tests per day.
India’s daily new cases continue to rise. 1,84,372new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Delhi,Madhya Pradesh, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat andRajasthanhave shown a rise in the COVID daily new cases. 82.04% of the new cases are reported from these 10 states.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 60,212. It is followed by Uttar Pradesh with 17,963 while Chhattisgarh reported 15,121 new cases.
Sixteen states, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 13,65,704. It now comprises 9.84% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 1,01,006 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
The five States of Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh, Karnataka and Kerala cumulatively account for 68.16% of India’s total Active Cases. Maharashtra alone accounts for43.54% of the total active caseload of the country.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,23,36,036 today. The National Recovery Rate is 88.92%.
82,339 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
The graph below indicates the trend of India’s active and recovered cases in the last one year.
1,027 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 86.08% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (281). Chhattisgarh follows with 156 daily deaths.
ElevenStates/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Ladakh (UT), D&D & D&N, Tripura, Meghalaya, Sikkim, Nagaland, Mizoram,Manipur, Lakshadweep, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
टीका उत्सव के चौथे दिन तक कोविड वैक्सीन की कुल 11 करोड़ से अधिक खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं, पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 26 लाख से अधिक खुराक दी गई हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान किए गए 14 लाख से अधिक परीक्षणों को मिलाकर अब तक 26 करोड़ से अधिक परीक्षण किए जा चुके हैं
82 प्रतिशत नए मामले 10 राज्यों में दर्ज हुए हैं
14 APR 2021 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
टीका उत्सव के चौथे दिन कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की दी जा चुकी खुराक की कुल संख्या 11 करोड़ से अधिक हो गई है।
आज प्रातः 7 बजे तक प्राप्त अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 16,53,488 सत्रों के जरिए कोविड वैक्सीन की कुल 11,11,79,578 खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं।
टीकाकरण लाभार्थियों की कुल संख्या में 90,48,686 एचसीडब्ल्यू शामिल हैं, जिन्होंने वैक्सीन की पहली खुराक ली है और 55,81,072 ऐसे एचसीडब्ल्यू भी शामिल हैं, जिन्होंने वैक्सीन की दूसरी खुराक ले ली है। इसके अलावा पहली खुराक लेने वाले 1,01,36,430 एफएलडब्ल्यू, दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 50,10,773 एफएलडब्ल्यू, इसके साथ-साथ 60 साल से अधिक आयु के पहली खुराक लेने वाले 4,24,66,3541 और दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 24,67,4842 लाभार्थियों के साथ साथ 3,56,50,444 पहली खुराक लेने वाले 8,18,335 और दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 45 से 60 वर्ष की आयु के लाभार्थी भी शामिल हैं।
एचसीडबल्यू
एफएलडब्ल्यू
45-60 वर्ष का आयु वर्ग
60 साल से अधिक
कुल
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
90,48,686
55,81,072
1,01,36,430
50,10,773
3,56,50,444
8,18,335
4,24,66,354
24,67,484
11,11,79,578
देश में अभी तक दी गई कुल खुराक में आठ राज्यों का 60.16 प्रतिशत योगदान हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान वैक्सीन की 40 लाख से अधिक खुराक दी गई।
टीकाकरण अभियान के 88वें दिन (13 अप्रैल, 2021) के अनुसार 26,46,528 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई। इसमें से 22,58,910 लाभार्थियों को 44,643 सत्रों के जरिए पहली खुराक तथा 3,87,618 लाभार्थियों को वैक्सीन की दूसरी खुराक दी गई।
दिनांक 13 अप्रैल, 2021 (88वां दिन)
एचसीडबल्यू
एफएलडब्ल्यू
45 से अधिक 60 वर्ष से कम
60 वर्ष से अधिक
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
15,069
22,969
57,872
91,561
14,32,269
58,681
7,53,700
2,14,407
22,58,910
3,87,618
कोविड के मामलों को समाप्त करने के देश के निर्णय के अनुसार आज एक अन्य उपलब्धि हासिल की गई। देश में कोविड परीक्षणों की संख्या 26 करोड़ के स्तर को पार कर गई है। पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 14,11,758 परीक्षण किए गए। परीक्षण क्षमता बढ़ाकर 15 लाख टेस्ट प्रतिदिन कर दी गई है। भारत में दैनिक नए मामलों में लगातार बढ़ोतरी हो रही है। पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 1,84,372 नए मामले दर्ज हुए है।
10 राज्यों- उत्तर प्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र, छत्तीसगढ़, दिल्ली, मध्य प्रदेश, कर्नाटक, केरल, तमिलनाडु, गुजरात और राजस्थान ने कोविड के दैनिक नए मामलों में बढ़ोतरी दर्ज हुई है। 82.04 प्रतिशत नए मामले इन राज्यों में ही दर्ज हुए है। महाराष्ट्र में कल सबसे अधिक 60,212 नए मामलों का पता चला। इसके बाद उत्तर प्रदेश में 17,963 और छत्तीसगढ़ 15,121 नए मामले सामने आए है।
16 राज्यों में दैनिक नए मामलों में बढ़ोतरी का रूझान जारी है।
भारत में कुल सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या बढ़कर 13,65,704 हो गई है। यह संख्या देश के कुल संक्रमित मामलों की 9.84 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान कुल सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या में 1,01,006 मामलों की बढ़ोतरी हुई है। भारत के कुल सक्रिय मामलों में 5 राज्यों- महाराष्ट्र, छत्तीसगढ़, उत्तर प्रदेश, कर्नाटक और केरल का कुल मिलाकर 68.16 प्रतिशत योगदान है। देश के कुल सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या में अकेले महाराष्ट्र का योगदान 43.54 प्रतिशत है।
भारत में आज तक कुल मिलाकर 1,23,36,036 कोविड मरीज ठीक हुए है। राष्ट्रीय रिकवरी दर 88.92 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 82,339 कोविड मरीज ठीक हुए है।
नीचे दिया गया ग्राफ पिछले एक वर्ष के दौरान भारत के सक्रिय मामलों और ठीक हुए मामलों के रूझान को दर्शाता है।
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 1,027 कोविड मरीजों की मौत हुई है। 10 राज्यों का मौत के नए मामलों में 86.08 प्रतिशत योगदान है। महाराष्ट्र में सबसे अधिक 281 लोगों की जान गई, जबकि छत्तीसगढ़ में कल 156 कोविड मरीजों की मौत हुई।
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 11 राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों में कोविड से किसी रोगी की मौत नहीं हुई है। इन राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों के नाम हैं- लद्दाख, दमन दीव, दादरा नगर हवेली, त्रिपुरा, मेघालय, सिक्किम, नगालैंड, मिजोरम, मणिपुर, लक्षदीप, अंडमान-निकोबार दीप समूह और अरुणाचल प्रदेश।