Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative Vaccination Coverage exceeds 11Crores on the 4th day of Tika Utsav with over 26 Lakh doses given in the last 24 hours
More than 26 Crores tests conducted with 14 Lakh tests in the last 24 hours
82% of New Cases are being reported from 10 States
14 APR 2021 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
The total number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 11 Cr todayon the fourth day of the Tika Utsav.
Cumulatively, 11,11,79,578vaccine doses have been administered through 16,53,488 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
The cumulative vaccination beneficiaries include 90,48,686HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 55,81,072HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,01,36,430FLWs (1stdose), 50,10,773FLWs (2nddose), 4,24,66,3541st dose beneficiaries and 24,67,4842nd dose beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 3,56,50,444(1st dose) and 8,18,335(2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
90,48,686
55,81,072
1,01,36,430
50,10,773
3,56,50,444
8,18,335
4,24,66,354
24,67,484
11,11,79,578
Eight states account for 60.16% of the total doses given so far in the country.
Over 40 lakh vaccination doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
As on Day-88 of the vaccination drive (13th April, 2021), 26,46,528vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 22,58,910 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 44,643 sessions for 1st dose and 3,87,618 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 13th April,2021 (Day-88)
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years
Over 60 years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
2ndDose
15,069
22,969
57,872
91,561
14,32,269
58,681
7,53,700
2,14,407
22,58,910
3,87,618
In the country’s bid to flush out COVID cases, another milestone has been reached today. The country has crossed 26 crore tests. The exact figure stands at 26,06,18,866. The tests conducted in the last 24 hours stand at 14,11,758. The testing capacity has been ramped up to 15 lakh tests per day.
India’s daily new cases continue to rise. 1,84,372new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten States including Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Delhi,Madhya Pradesh, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat andRajasthanhave shown a rise in the COVID daily new cases. 82.04% of the new cases are reported from these 10 states.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 60,212. It is followed by Uttar Pradesh with 17,963 while Chhattisgarh reported 15,121 new cases.
Sixteen states, as shown under, are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 13,65,704. It now comprises 9.84% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 1,01,006 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
The five States of Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh, Karnataka and Kerala cumulatively account for 68.16% of India’s total Active Cases. Maharashtra alone accounts for43.54% of the total active caseload of the country.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,23,36,036 today. The National Recovery Rate is 88.92%.
82,339 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
The graph below indicates the trend of India’s active and recovered cases in the last one year.
1,027 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten States account for 86.08% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (281). Chhattisgarh follows with 156 daily deaths.
ElevenStates/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Ladakh (UT), D&D & D&N, Tripura, Meghalaya, Sikkim, Nagaland, Mizoram,Manipur, Lakshadweep, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ٹیکہ اتسو کے چوتھے دن کووڈ ویکسین کی مجموعی 11 کروڑ سے زائد خوراک دی جاچکی ہیں، گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 26 لاکھ سے زائد خوراک دی گئی ہیں
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کئے گئے 14 لاکھ سے زائد ٹسٹ کو ملاکر اب تک 26 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں
دس ریاست سے 82 فیصد نئے معاملوں کی رپورٹ ہے
14 APR 2021 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
ٹیکہ اتسو کے چوتھے دن ملک میں کووڈ 19ویکسین کی دی جانے والی مجموعی خوراک کی تعداد آج 11 کروڑ سے زیادہ ہوگئی ہے۔ آج صبح سات بجے تک عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی طورپر 1653488سیشنز کے ذریعہ 111179578ویکسین کی خوراکیں دی گئیں۔
ان میں 9048686 ہیلتھ کیئر ورکرز ہیں ، جنھوں نے پہلی خوراک لی ہے اور5581072ہیلتھ کیئر ورکرز ہیں جنھوں نے دوسری خوراک لی ہے ،10136430 فرنٹ لائن ورکرز ہیں جنھوں نے پہلی خوراک لی ہے ، 5010773 فرنٹ لائن ورکرز ہیں جنھوں نے دوسری خوراک لی ہے ، 42466354 پہلی خوراک لینے والے مستفدین اور 24674842 دوسری خوراک لینے والے مستفدین 60سال سے زیادہ عمرکے ہیں ۔ اورپہلی خوراک لینے والے 35650444اور دوسری خوراک لینے والے 818335مستفدین 45سے 60 سال کی عمرکے ہیں ۔
.
ایچ سی ڈبلیو ز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
45سے 60 برس کی عمرکے لوگ
60 سال سے زائد عمرکے لوگ
میزان
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
90,48,686
55,81,072
1,01,36,430
50,10,773
3,56,50,444
8,18,335
4,24,66,354
24,67,484
11,11,79,578
ملک میں ابھی تک دی گئی مجموعی خوراک میں آٹھ ریاستوں کا 60.16 فیصد رہا ہے۔
گذشتہ 24گھنٹوں کے دوران 40 لاکھ سے زیادہ ویکسین ٹیکے لگائے گئے ۔
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 88 ویں دن (13 اپریل ، 2021تک ) 2646528 ٹیکے لگائے گئے جن میں سے 2258910مستفدین کو 44643سیشنز میں پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور 357618مستفدین کو دوسری خوراک دی گئی ۔
تاریخ: 13 اپریل 2021 (88 واں دن)
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
45سے 60 سال کی عمرکے لوگ
60سال سے اوپرکے لوگ
حاصل شدہ کل میزان
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
15,069
22,969
57,872
91,561
14,32,269
58,681
7,53,700
2,14,407
22,58,910
3,87,618
کووڈ کے معاملوں کو ختم کرنے کی ملک کی کوششوں کے تحت آج ایک اور سنگ میل طے کیا گیا ہے۔ملک میں 26 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹسٹ کئے ہیں۔ صحیح اعداد وشمار 260618866 ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹےکے دوران کئے گئے ٹسٹ کی تعداد 1411758ہے۔یومیہ ٹسٹنگ کی صلاحیت بڑھا کر 15 لاکھ کردی گئی ہے۔
ہندوستان میں یومیہ نئے کیسوں میں اضافہ کاسلسلہ جاری ہے گذشتہ 24گھنٹے کے دوران 184372نئے کیس درج کئے گئے ۔
مہاراشٹر،اترپردیش ، دہلی ، چھتیس گڑھ ، کرناٹک ، مدھیہ پردیش ، کیرالہ ، تمل ناڈو ، گجرات اور راجستھان سمیت 10ریاستوں میں کووڈ کے یومیہ نئے معاملوں میں زیادہ اضافے کو دکھایاگیاہے ۔ ان 10ریاستوں میں نئے معاملوں کا فیصد 82.04 ہے ۔
مہاراشٹرنے سب سے زیادہ 60212نئے کیسوں کی اطلاع دی ہے ۔اس کے بعد اترپردیش نے 17963 جبکہ چھتیس گڑھ نے 15121 نئے معاملوں کی اطلاع ہے۔
16ریاستوں میں یومیہ نئے معاملات میں اضافہ ہورہا ہے جو مندرجہ ذیل ہیں۔
ہندوستان میں زیرعلاج مریضوں کی کل تعداد 1365704تک پہنچ گئی ہے ۔یہ ملک کے کل متاثرہ کیسوں کا 9.84فیصد ہے ۔ پچھلے 24گھنٹے میں ملک میں کل زیرعلاج مریضوں میں سے 101006معاملات کی کمی درج کی گئی۔
مجموعی طورپر ہندوستان میں کل زیرعلاج معاملوں میں سے 68.16فیصدکیسوں کا تعلق 5ریاستوں مہاراشٹر، چھتیس گڑھ ، اترپردیش ، کرناٹک ، اورکیرالہ سے ہے ۔تنہا مہاراشٹر میں ملک کے مجموعی زیرعلاج مریضوں کا 43.54 فیصد ہے۔
ہندوستان میں مجموعی طورپر اب تک 12336036مریض صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں اور صحت یابی کی قومی شرح 88.92فیصد ہے ۔ جب کہ گذشتہ 24گھنٹے کے دوران 82339مریض شفایاب ہوئے ۔
مندرجہ ذیل گراف گزشتہ ایک سال میں ہندوستان میں زیرعلاج اور صحت یاب ہونے والے مریضوں کے رجحان کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔
گذشتہ 24گھنٹے کے دوران 1027اموات ہوئیں ۔
نئی اموات میں 86.08فیصد کا تعلق 10ریاستوں سے ہے جن میں مہاراشٹرمیں سب سے زیادہ 281اموات ہوئی ہیں جبکہ چھتیس گڑھ میں یومیہ 156 اموات ہوئیں ۔
پچھلے 24گھنٹے کے دوران 11ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ 19سے کسی اموات کی اطلاع نہیں ہے ، ان ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں لداخ (مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقہ ) ، دمن اینڈ دیو اوردادرا ونگرحویلی ، تریپورہ ، میگھالیہ ، سکم ، ناگالینڈ ، میزورم ، منی پور، لکشدیپ ، انڈومان و نیکوبار جزائر اور اروناچل پردیش شامل ہیں ۔