Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s remarks on 100th anniversary of the Kingdom of Jordan
13 APR 2021 11:25PM by PIB Delhi
I extend my heartiest congratulations on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of the Kingdom of Jordan.
My warm greetings to His Majesty King Abdullah and to the people of Jordan.
Jordan is a respected name in historical and religious heritage of the world.
Under the far-sighted leadership of His Majesty King Abdullah, Jordan has achieved sustainable and inclusive growth.
Its progress in economic, social and cultural development has been remarkable.
In an important region of the world, Jordan has emerged as a powerful voice and a global symbol of moderation and inclusivity.
It has emerged as a model State living in peace with its neighbours, and is a symbol of stability and a voice of reason.
His Majesty the King continues to play a key role in the promotion of peace in West Asia.
The Aqaba Process has contributed to promoting coordination on regional peace and security.
Similarly, the Amman Message of 2004 was a powerful call for tolerance, unity, and respect for human dignity.
The same message was reiterated in New Delhi in 2018 during the historic visit of His Majesty the King.
He graciously accepted my invitation to share his thoughts on ''The Role of Faith in the Future of the World'' at a gathering of religious scholars.
India and Jordan are united in the belief that moderation and peaceful co-existence are essential for peace and prosperity.
We will continue to walk side by side in our joint efforts for a better future for all humanity.
Once again, I extend my heartiest greetings to His Majesty and to the people of Jordan on this happy occasion.
Alf Mabrook, a thousand congratulations, and Shukran ,
Thank You.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
జోర్డాన్ దేశ శ‌త‌వార్షికోత్స‌వాల సంద‌ర్భంగా ప్ర‌ధానమంత్రి శుభాకాంక్ష‌ల సందేశం
13 APR 2021 11:25PM by PIB Hyderabad
జోర్డాన్ దేశ శ‌త‌వార్షికోత్స‌వాల ను పురస్క‌రించుకుని నా హృద‌య‌పూర్వ‌క అభినంద‌న‌లు తెలియ‌జేసుకుంటున్నాను. రాజు అబ్దుల్లాకు , జోర్డాన్ ప్ర‌జ‌ల‌కు నా శుభాకాంక్ష‌లు.
ప్ర‌పంచ మ‌త ఘ‌న వార‌స‌త్వంలో, చారిత్ర‌కంగా జోర్డాన్‌కు గౌర‌వ‌నీయ‌మైన పేరుంది.
రాజు అబ్దుల్లా దూర‌దృష్టిగ‌ల నాయ‌క‌త్వంలో జోర్డాన్ సుస్థిర స‌మ‌గ్ర అభివృద్ధి సాధించింది.
ఆర్ధిక‌, సామాజిక‌, సాంస్కృతిక అభివృద్ధిలో జోర్డాన్ సాధించిన ప్ర‌గ‌తి చెప్పుకోద‌గిన‌ది.
ప్ర‌పంచంలోని కీల‌క ప్రాంతంలో జోర్డాన్ స‌మ‌గ్ర‌త‌, మిత‌వాద‌, శ‌క్తిమంత‌మైన గొంతుక‌కు ప్ర‌పంచ చిహ్నంగా నిలిచింద‌న్నారు.
పొరుగుదేశాల‌తో శాంతియుత జీవ‌నం సాగించ‌డంలో ఒక న‌మూనాగా జోర్డాన్ రూపుదిద్దుకున్న‌ది. అలాగే సుస్థిర‌త‌, స‌హేతుక‌త‌కు వాణిగా ఇది నిలిచింది.
ప‌శ్చిమాసియాలో శాంతిని పెంపొందించేందుకు జోర్డాన్ రాజు గారు కీల‌క పాత్ర పోషిస్తున్నారు.
ప్రాంతీయ శాంతీ, భ‌ద్ర‌త విష‌యంలో స‌మ‌న్వ‌యాన్ని పెంపొందించేందుకు ఆక్వాబా ప్ర‌క్రియ ఎంతో దోహ‌ద‌ప‌డింది. అలాగే 2004 నాటి అమ్మాన్ సందేశ్ ఓర్పు, ఐక్య‌త‌, మాన‌వాళి హుందాత‌నం ప‌ట్ల గౌర‌వ‌భావానికి శ‌క్తి మంత‌మైన పిలుపుగా నిలిచించి.
ఇదే సందేశాన్ని 2018లో గౌర‌వ‌నీయ జోర్డాన్ రాజు న్యూఢిల్లీ సంద‌ర్శ‌న సంద‌ర్భంగా పున‌రుద్ఘాటించారు.
.భ‌విష్యత్ ప్ర‌పంచంలో విశ్వాసం ప్రాధాన్య‌త అనే అంశంపై వివిధ మ‌తాల‌కు చెందిన పండితుల స‌మావేశంలో త‌న ఆలోచ‌న‌ల‌ను పంచుకునేందుకు వారు ఎంతో పెద్ద మ‌న‌సుతో అంగీక‌రించారు.
శాంతి , శ్రేయస్సు కోసం మితవాదం , శాంతియుత సహజీవనం అవసరమ‌నే విశ్వాసంతో భారతదేశం జోర్డాన్ ఐక్యంగా ఉన్నాయి.
ప్ర‌పంచ మాన‌వాళి ఉజ్వ‌ల భ‌విష్య‌త్ కోసం మా స‌మ‌ష్ఠి కృషిలో మేంఉ క‌ల‌సి క‌ట్టుగా న‌డవ‌డం కొన‌సాగిస్తాం.
ఈ సంతోష‌క‌ర స‌మ‌యంలో జోర్డాన్‌ప్ర‌జ‌ల‌కు, గౌర‌వ‌నీయ జోర్డాన్ రాజుకు నేను మ‌రొక్క‌సారి నా హృద‌య‌పూర్వ‌క అభినంద‌న‌లు తెలియ‌జేసుకుంటున్నాను.
ఆల్ఫ్ ముబార‌క్‌,వేన వేల అభినంద‌న‌లు. షుక్రాన్.‌
ధ‌న్య‌వాదాలు