प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
जॉर्डन की स्थापना की 100वीं वर्षगांठ पर प्रधानमंत्री की टिप्पणी
13 APR 2021 11:25PM by PIB Delhi
मैं किंगडम ऑफ जॉर्डन की स्थापना की 100वीं वर्षगांठ के अवसर पर हार्दिक बधाई देता हूं।
महामहिम किंग अब्दुल्ला और जॉर्डन के लोगों को मेरी हार्दिक बधाई।
जॉर्डन दुनिया की ऐतिहासिक और धार्मिक विरासत में एक सम्मानित नाम है।
महामहिम किंग अब्दुल्ला के दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व में जॉर्डन ने स्थायी और समावेशी विकास हासिल किया है।
आर्थिक, सामाजिक और सांस्कृतिक क्षेत्र में इसकी प्रगति उल्लेखनीय रही है।
दुनिया के एक महत्वपूर्ण हिस्से में, जॉर्डन एक सशक्त आवाज और संतुलन व समावेशिता के वैश्विक प्रतीक के रूप में उभरा है।
यह एक मॉडल स्टेट के रूप में उभरा है जो अपने पड़ोसियों के साथ शांति से रह रहा है और स्थिरता का प्रतीक एवंप्रभावी आवाज है।
महामहिम किंग पश्चिम एशिया में शांति को बढ़ावा देने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभा रहे हैं।
अकाबा प्रक्रिया ने क्षेत्रीय शांति और सुरक्षा पर समन्वय को बढ़ावा देने में योगदान किया है।
इसी तरह, 2004 का अम्मान संदेश सहिष्णुता, एकता और इंसानों की गरिमा के सम्मान के लिए एक जोरदार आह्वान था।
2018 में नई दिल्ली में महामहिम किंग की ऐतिहासिक यात्रा के दौरान भी यही संदेश दोहराया गया था।
उन्होंने धार्मिक विद्वानों की एक सभा में 'भविष्य की दुनिया में धार्मिक निष्ठा की भूमिका' पर अपने विचारों को साझा करने के मेरे निमंत्रण को विनम्रतापूर्वक स्वीकार किया।
भारत और जॉर्डन का यह साझा विश्वास है कि शांति और समृद्धि के लिए समभाव और शांतिपूर्ण सह-अस्तित्व आवश्यक है।
हम पूरी मानव जाति के बेहतर भविष्य के लिए हमारे संयुक्त प्रयासों में कंधे से कंधा मिलाकर आगे बढ़ते रहेंगे।
एक बार फिर, इस खुशी के अवसर पर मैं महामहिम और जॉर्डन के लोगों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
अल्फ मबरूक, ढेर सारी बधाई और शुक्रन,
धन्यवाद।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s remarks on 100th anniversary of the Kingdom of Jordan
13 APR 2021 11:25PM by PIB Delhi
I extend my heartiest congratulations on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of the Kingdom of Jordan.
My warm greetings to His Majesty King Abdullah and to the people of Jordan.
Jordan is a respected name in historical and religious heritage of the world.
Under the far-sighted leadership of His Majesty King Abdullah, Jordan has achieved sustainable and inclusive growth.
Its progress in economic, social and cultural development has been remarkable.
In an important region of the world, Jordan has emerged as a powerful voice and a global symbol of moderation and inclusivity.
It has emerged as a model State living in peace with its neighbours, and is a symbol of stability and a voice of reason.
His Majesty the King continues to play a key role in the promotion of peace in West Asia.
The Aqaba Process has contributed to promoting coordination on regional peace and security.
Similarly, the Amman Message of 2004 was a powerful call for tolerance, unity, and respect for human dignity.
The same message was reiterated in New Delhi in 2018 during the historic visit of His Majesty the King.
He graciously accepted my invitation to share his thoughts on ''The Role of Faith in the Future of the World'' at a gathering of religious scholars.
India and Jordan are united in the belief that moderation and peaceful co-existence are essential for peace and prosperity.
We will continue to walk side by side in our joint efforts for a better future for all humanity.
Once again, I extend my heartiest greetings to His Majesty and to the people of Jordan on this happy occasion.
Alf Mabrook, a thousand congratulations, and Shukran ,
Thank You.