Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the completion of Arch closure of the Chenab Bridge, World's highest Railway Bridge
05 APR 2021 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has lauded the completion of Arch closure of the Chenab Bridge, World's highest Railway Bridgein Jammu & Kashmir by Indian Railways.
In a tweet, Shri Modi said that capability and trust of the countrymen is setting an example before the world. This feat of construction does not only showcase growing prowess of India in the field of modern engineering and technology but also is an example of changing work culture marked by the ethos of ‘sankalp se siddhi’.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے چناب ندی پر دنیا کے سب سے اونچے ریلوے پُل کی
محرابی شکل کی تعمیر مکمل ہونے پر تعریف کی
05 APR 2021 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہندوستانی ریلوے کے ذریعے جموں و کشمیر میں دنیا کے سب سے اونچے ریلوے پُل ، چناب برج کی محرابی شکل کی تعمیر مکمل ہونے کی تعریف کی۔ ایک ٹوئیٹ میں جناب مودی نے کہا کہ ‘‘ ملک کے ہر ایک شخص کی صلاحیت اور اعتماد آج دنیا کے سامنے ایک مثال پیش کر رہا ہے۔ یہ تعمیری کام نہ صرف جدید انجینئرنگ اور ٹیکنالوجی کے شعبے میں بھارت کی بڑھتی طاقت کو ظاہر کرتا ہے، بلکہ ‘ سنکلپ سے سدھی’ کے ملک کے بدلے ہوئے ورکنگ کلچر کی بھی مثال ہے۔’’