Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
In the World’s Largest Vaccination Drive, close to 3 crore vaccine doses administered in India
More than 15 Lakh doses given in the last 24 hours
Maharashtra, Kerala, Punjab, Karnataka, Gujarat, Tamil Nadu and Madhya Pradesh exhibit a steep rise in Daily New Cases
14 MAR 2021 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
India has rolled out the world’s largest vaccination drive. The country is nearing 3 cr cumulative vaccination doses. 2,97,38,409 vaccine doses have been administered through 5,10,400 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include 73,47,895 HCWs (1st dose), 42,95,201 HCWs (2nd dose), 73,32,641 FLWs (1st dose) and11,35,573 FLWs (2nd Dose), 14,40,092 beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities (1st Dose) and 81,87,007 beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
73,47,895
42,95,201
73,32,641
11,35,573
14,40,092
81,87,007
2,97,38,409
As on Day-57 of the vaccination drive (13th March, 2021), more than 15 Lakh (15,19,952) vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 12,32,131 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 24,086 sessions for 1st dose (HCWs and FLWs) and 2,87,821 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 13th March, 2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
54,320
1,01,171
96,896
1,86,650
1,85,624
8,95,291
12,32,131
2,87,821
The number of day-wise vaccine doses being administered shows a steady increase.
Some states are showing a steep rise in the daily new COVID cases. Maharashtra, Kerala, Punjab, Karnataka, Gujarat, Tamil Nadu and Madhya Pradesh have reported 87.73% of the new cases in the last 24 hours (25,320).
Maharashtra continues to report the highest daily new cases at 15,602. It is followed by Kerala with 2,035 while Punjab reported 1,510 new cases.
Eight states are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload stands at 2.10 lakh (2,10,544) today.
Maharashtra, Kerala and Punjab account for 76.93% of India’s total active cases. The top five districts in each of these states are depicted in the graph below.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,09,89,897 today. The national Recovery Rate is 96.75%.
16,637 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours. 83.13% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 6 States.
Maharashtra has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 7,467 newly recovered cases.
161 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Six States account for 84.47%of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (88). Punjab follows with 22 daily deaths. Kerala reported 12 deaths.
Fourteen States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Rajasthan, Jharkhand, Puducherry, Lakshadweep, Meghalaya, D&D & D&N, Nagaland, Tripura, Sikkim, Ladakh (UT), Manipur, Mizoram, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
विश्व के सबसे बड़े टीकाकरण अभियान के तहत भारत में 3 करोड़ के करीब वैक्‍सीन के डोज दिए गए
पिछले 24 घंटों में 15 लाख से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई
महाराष्ट्र, केरल, पंजाब, कर्नाटक, गुजरात, तमिलनाडु और मध्य प्रदेश में दैनिक नए मामलों में बढोतरी का रुझान लगातार जारी
14 MAR 2021 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
भारत ने विश्व का सबसे बड़ा टीकाकरण अभियान जारी है। देश में 3 करोड़ के करीब समग्र टीकाकरण किया गया है। आज सुबह 7 बजे तक प्राप्‍त अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार देश में 5,10,400 सत्रों के जरिये 2,97,38,409 वैक्‍सीन के डोज लोगों को दिए जा चुके हैं।
इनमें 73,47,895 एचसीडब्ल्यू (पहली डोज), 42,95,201 एचसीडब्ल्यू (दूसरी डोज), 73,32,641 एफएलडब्ल्यू (पहली डोज) और 11,35,573 एफएलडब्ल्यू (दूसरी डोज), 45 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के अन्‍य रोगों से ग्रस्त 14,40,092 लाभार्थी (पहली डोज) और 60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वाले 81,87,007 लाभार्थियों को दी गई डोज शामिल हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
एफएलडब्ल्यू
45 से 60 वर्ष के कम गंभीर बीमार लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष के अधिक आयु के लाभार्थी
कुल
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
73,47,895
42,95,201
73,32,641
11,35,573
14,40,092
81,87,007
2,97,38,409
टीकाकरण अभियान के 57वें दिन (13 मार्च, 2021) 15 लाख (15,19,952) से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गईं। इनमें से 12,32,131 लाभार्थियों को 24,086 सत्रों के जरिये वैक्‍सीन की पहली डोज दी गई (एचसीडब्‍ल्‍यू एवं एफएलडब्‍ल्‍यू) और 2,87,821 एचसीडब्‍ल्‍यू एवं एफएलडब्‍ल्‍यू को वैक्‍सीन की दूसरी डोज दी गई।
13 मार्च 2021
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
कुल लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
54,320
1,01,171
96,896
1,86,650
1,85,624
8,95,291
12,32,131
2,87,821
देश में दिन-प्रतिदिन टीकाकरण की संख्या में लगातार वृद्धि दिखाई दे रही है।
कुछ राज्यों में कोविड के दैनिक मामलों में तेजी से वृद्धि हो रही है। महाराष्ट्र, केरल, पंजाब, कर्नाटक, गुजरात, तमिलनाडु और मध्य प्रदेश ने पिछले 24 घंटों में 87.73 प्रतिशत नए मामलों की रिपोर्ट की है(25,320)
महाराष्ट्र में दैनिक आधार पर सबसे अधिक 15,602 नये मामले दर्ज किये गये हैं। इसके पश्चा्त केरल में 2,035 तथा पंजाब में 1,510 नये मामले दर्ज हुए।
8 राज्‍यों में दैनिक आधार पर कोरोना मामलों में लगातार बढ़ोतरी देखी जा रही है।
भारत में आज कोरोना के कुल सक्रिय मामले (केसलोड) 2.10 लाख (2,10,544) हैं।
भारत के कुल सक्रिय मामलों में महाराष्ट्र, केरल और पंजाब से 76.93 प्रतिशत मामले हैं। इन राज्यों में से प्रत्येक के शीर्ष पांच जिलों को नीचे दिए गए ग्राफ़ में दर्शाया गया है।
भारत की समग्र रिकवरी दर आज 1,09,89,897 है। राष्ट्रीय रिकवरी दर 96.75 प्रतिशत है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 16,637 लोग ठीक हुए है। नए ठीक होने वाले मामलों में 83.13 प्रतिशत 6 राज्यों से हैं।
महाराष्ट्र में एक दिन में सबसे अधिक 7,467 नए ठीक होने वाले मामलों की जानकारी दी।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कोविड से 161 लोगों की मौत हुईं है।
मौत के नए मामले 84.47 प्रतिशत छह राज्यों से संबंधित हैं। महाराष्ट्र में सबसे ज्यादा 88 मरीजों की मौत हुईं। इसके बाद पंजाब में 22 और केरल में 12 लोगों की मौत हुई है।
14 राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में पिछले 24 घंटों में कोविड-19 से किसी भी व्यक्ति की मौत की सूचना नहीं मिली है। इन राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में राजस्थान, झारखंड, पुदुचेरी, लक्षद्वीप, मेघालय, दमण और दीव, दादरा और नागर हवेली, नगालैंड, त्रिपुरा, सिक्किम, लद्दाख, मणिपुर, मिजोरम अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह, और अरूणाचल प्रदेश शामिल हैं।