Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
In the World’s Largest Vaccination Drive, close to 3 crore vaccine doses administered in India
More than 15 Lakh doses given in the last 24 hours
Maharashtra, Kerala, Punjab, Karnataka, Gujarat, Tamil Nadu and Madhya Pradesh exhibit a steep rise in Daily New Cases
14 MAR 2021 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
India has rolled out the world’s largest vaccination drive. The country is nearing 3 cr cumulative vaccination doses. 2,97,38,409 vaccine doses have been administered through 5,10,400 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include 73,47,895 HCWs (1st dose), 42,95,201 HCWs (2nd dose), 73,32,641 FLWs (1st dose) and11,35,573 FLWs (2nd Dose), 14,40,092 beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities (1st Dose) and 81,87,007 beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
73,47,895
42,95,201
73,32,641
11,35,573
14,40,092
81,87,007
2,97,38,409
As on Day-57 of the vaccination drive (13th March, 2021), more than 15 Lakh (15,19,952) vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 12,32,131 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 24,086 sessions for 1st dose (HCWs and FLWs) and 2,87,821 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 13th March, 2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
54,320
1,01,171
96,896
1,86,650
1,85,624
8,95,291
12,32,131
2,87,821
The number of day-wise vaccine doses being administered shows a steady increase.
Some states are showing a steep rise in the daily new COVID cases. Maharashtra, Kerala, Punjab, Karnataka, Gujarat, Tamil Nadu and Madhya Pradesh have reported 87.73% of the new cases in the last 24 hours (25,320).
Maharashtra continues to report the highest daily new cases at 15,602. It is followed by Kerala with 2,035 while Punjab reported 1,510 new cases.
Eight states are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload stands at 2.10 lakh (2,10,544) today.
Maharashtra, Kerala and Punjab account for 76.93% of India’s total active cases. The top five districts in each of these states are depicted in the graph below.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,09,89,897 today. The national Recovery Rate is 96.75%.
16,637 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours. 83.13% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 6 States.
Maharashtra has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 7,467 newly recovered cases.
161 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Six States account for 84.47%of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (88). Punjab follows with 22 daily deaths. Kerala reported 12 deaths.
Fourteen States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Rajasthan, Jharkhand, Puducherry, Lakshadweep, Meghalaya, D&D & D&N, Nagaland, Tripura, Sikkim, Ladakh (UT), Manipur, Mizoram, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ବିଶ୍ୱର ବୃହତ ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନରେ ଭାରତରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୩ କୋଟି ଟିକା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଗଲାଣି
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୧୫ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, କେରଳ, ପଞ୍ଜାବ, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ, ଗୁଜରାଟ, ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁ ଏବଂ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ଦୈନିକ ନୂଆ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଥିବା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ କରାଯାଇଛି
14 MAR 2021 11:36AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତରେ ବିଶ୍ୱର ବୃହତ ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନ ଚାଲିଛି । ଦେଶରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୩ କୋଟି ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଗଲାଣି । ଆଜି ସକାଳ ୭ଟା ସୁଦ୍ଧ ମିଳିଥିବା ତଥ୍ୟ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ, ୫,୧୦,୪୦୦ ସେସନରେ ମୋଟ ୨,୯୭,୩୮,୪୦୯ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଅଛି ୭୩,୪୭,୮୯୫ ଏଚସିଡବ୍ଲୁ (ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍), ୪୨,୯୫,୨୦୧ ଏଚସିଡବ୍ଲୁ (ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍), ୭୩,୩୨,୬୪୧ ଏଫଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁ (ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍), ୧୧,୩୫,୫୭୩ ଏଫଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁ (ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍), ୧୪,୪୦,୦୯୨ ଜଣ ୪୫ ବର୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ବୟସର ରୋଗାକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ (ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍) ଏବଂ ୬୦ ବର୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ବୟସର ୮୧,୮୭,୦୦୭ ଜଣ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ।
ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନର ୫୭ତମ ଦିବସ (୧୩, ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୦୨୧)ରେ ୧୫ ଲକ୍ଷ (୧୫,୧୯,୯୫୨)ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଏଥି ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୨୪, ୦୮୬ ସେସନରେ ୧୨,୩୨,୧୩୧ ଜଣ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ (ଏଚସିଡବ୍ଲୁ ଓ ଏଫଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍)ଙ୍କ ଟିକାକରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ ୨,୮୭,୮୨୧ ଜଣ ଏଚସିଡବ୍ଲୁ ଓ ଏଫଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍ ନେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
କେତେକ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଦୈନିକ କୋଭିଡ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଥିବା ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ କରାଯାଇଛି । ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, କେରଳ, ପଞ୍ଜାବ, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ, ଗୁଜରାଟ, ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁ ଏବଂ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାର ନୂଆ ମାମଲା(୨୫,୩୨୦) ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୮୭.୭୩% ମାମଲା ଆସିଛି ।
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ଦୈନିକ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ୧୫,୬୦୨ ମାମଲା ଆସିଛି । ଏହା ପଛକୁ କେରଳରେ ୨୦୩୫ ଏବଂ ପଞ୍ଜାବରେ ୧୫୧୦ ମାମଲା ଆସିଛି।
ଆଠ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଦୈନିକ କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଛି ।
ଭାରତରେ ଆଜି ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ରହିଛି ୨.୧୦ ଲକ୍ଷ (୨,୧୦,୫୪୪) ।
ମୋଟ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲାରୁ ୭୬.୯୩% ରହିଛି ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଓ କେରଳରେ । ତଳ ଗ୍ରାଫରେ ଏହି ସବୁ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ୫ଟି ଜିଲ୍ଲା ସୂଚିତ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଭାରତରେ ମୋଟ ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଆଜି ରହିଛି ୧,୦୯,୮୯,୮୯୭ । ଜାତୀୟ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ରହିଛି ୯୬.୭୫% ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୧୬,୬୩୭ ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ନୂଆ ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୮୩.୧୩% ରହିଛନ୍ତି ୬ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ।
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ୭,୪୬୭ ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ୧୬୧ ଜଣଙ୍କ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହୋଇଛି ।
ନୂଆ ମୃତୁ୍ୟ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୮୪.୪୭% ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହୋଇଛି ଛଅଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ । ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ୮୮ ଜଣଙ୍କ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ପଞ୍ଜାବରେ ୨୨ ଏବଂ କେରଳରେ ୧୨ ଜଣଙ୍କ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ଦେଶରେ ୧୪ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ କୌଣସି କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହୋଇନାହିଁ । ଏସବୁ ହେଲା ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ, ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡ, ପୁଡୁଚେରୀ, ଲାକ୍ଷାଦ୍ୱୀପ, ମେଘାଳୟ, ଦାମନ ଓ ଡିଉ ଏବଂ ଦାଦ୍ରା ଓ ନଗର ହାବେଲି, ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡ, ତ୍ରିପୁରା, ସିକିମ, ଲଦାଖ (କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଜଳ), ମଣିପୁର, ମିଜୋରାମ, ଆଣ୍ଡାମାନ ଓ ନିକୋବର ଦ୍ୱୀପପୁଞ୍ଜ ଏବଂ ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ।