ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ലോകത്തെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ വാക്സിനേഷൻ യജ്ഞത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി ഇന്ത്യയിൽ മൂന്ന് കോടിയോളം വാക്സിൻ ഡോസ് വിതരണം ചെയ്തു.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനിടെ 15 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ വിതരണം ചെയ്തു.
മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര, കേരളം,കർണാടക, പഞ്ചാബ്, തമിഴ്നാട്, ഗുജറാത്ത് എന്നീ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ പ്രതിദിന കോവിഡ് രോഗികളുടെ എണ്ണത്തിൽ വർധന.
14 MAR 2021 11:36AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ലോകത്തെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ വാക്സിനേഷൻ യജ്ഞത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി ഇന്ത്യയിൽ മൂന്ന് കോടിയോളം കോവിഡ് വാക്സിൻ ഡോസ് വിതരണം ചെയ്തു.
ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താൽക്കാലിക കണക്കുപ്രകാരം 5,10,400 സെഷനുകളിലായി 2,97,38,409 കോവിഡ് വാക്സിൻ ഡോസ് വിതരണം ചെയ്തു.
ഇതിൽ 73,47,895 ആരോഗ്യപ്രവർത്തകർ (ഒന്നാം ഡോസ്), 42,95,201 ആരോഗ്യപ്രവർത്തകർ (രണ്ടാം ഡോസ് ),73,32,641 മുന്നണിപ്പോരാളികൾ (ഒന്നാം ഡോസ് ),11,35,573 മുന്നണി പ്രവർത്തകർ (രണ്ടാം ഡോസ്), 45 വയസ്സിനു മുകളിൽ പ്രായമുള്ള നിശ്ചിത രോഗങ്ങളുള്ള 14,40,092 പേർ (ആദ്യ ഡോസ് ),60 വയസ്സിനു മുകളിൽ പ്രായമുള്ള 81,87,007 ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾ എന്നിവർ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു.
വാക്സിനേഷൻ യജ്ഞത്തിന്റെ അമ്പത്തിയേഴാം ദിവസം (മാർച്ച്‌ 13) 15,19,952 ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ വിതരണം ചെയ്തു.ഇതിൽ 24086 സെഷനുകളിലായി 12,32,131 ഗുണഭോക്താക്കൾ ആദ്യ ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ സ്വീകരിച്ചു.2,87,821 ആരോഗ്യപ്രവർത്തകരും മുന്നണിപ്പോരാളികളും രണ്ടാം ഡോസ്വാ ക്സിനും സ്വീകരിച്ചു.
മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര, കേരളം, പഞ്ചാബ്, തമിഴ്നാട്,ഗുജറാത്ത്, കർണാടക, മധ്യപ്രദേശ് എന്നീ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ പ്രതിദിന കോവിഡ് രോഗികളുടെ എണ്ണത്തിൽ വർധന തുടരുന്നു . കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്ത 25,320 പുതിയ കേസുകളിൽ 87.73% വും ഈ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന്. മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിലാണ് ഏറ്റവും അധികം പ്രതിദിന രോഗികൾ - 15,602. കേരളത്തിൽ 2035, പഞ്ചാബിൽ 1510 കേസുകൾ റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു.
ഇന്ത്യയിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളവരുടെ ആകെ എണ്ണം 2.10 ലക്ഷമായി (2,10,544).ഇതിൽ76.93% വും മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര കേരളം പഞ്ചാബ് എന്നീ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ.
ദേശീയതലത്തിൽ രോഗമുക്തരുടെ എണ്ണം 1,09,89,897 ആയി.96.75% ആണ് രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 16,637 പേർക്ക്രോഗം ഭേദമായി. ഇതിൽ 83.13% ആറ് സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ.7467 പേർക്ക്രോഗം മാറിയ മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയാണ് പ്രതിദിന രോഗമുക്തരുടെ എണ്ണത്തിൽ ഒന്നാമത്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 161 മരണം റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു. ഇവയിൽ 84.47ശതമാനവും 6 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന്. മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിലാണ് ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ മരണം- 88. പഞ്ചാബിൽ 22 കേരളത്തിൽ 12 പേരുടെയും മരണം കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തു.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 14 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ/ കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിൽ ഒരു കോവിഡ് മരണവും റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്തിട്ടില്ല. രാജസ്ഥാൻ, ഝാർഖണ്ഡ്, പുതുച്ചേരി, ലക്ഷദ്വീപ്, മേഘാലയ, നാഗാലാൻഡ്ത്രിപുര, സിക്കിം, ലഡാക്ക്, മണിപ്പൂർ, മിസോറാം, ആൻഡമാൻ& നിക്കോബാർ ദ്വീപ്, അരുണാചൽപ്രദേശ്, ദാമൻ& ദിയു, ദാദ്ര &നഗർ ഹവേലി എന്നിവയാണവ

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
In the World’s Largest Vaccination Drive, close to 3 crore vaccine doses administered in India
More than 15 Lakh doses given in the last 24 hours
Maharashtra, Kerala, Punjab, Karnataka, Gujarat, Tamil Nadu and Madhya Pradesh exhibit a steep rise in Daily New Cases
14 MAR 2021 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
India has rolled out the world’s largest vaccination drive. The country is nearing 3 cr cumulative vaccination doses. 2,97,38,409 vaccine doses have been administered through 5,10,400 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include 73,47,895 HCWs (1st dose), 42,95,201 HCWs (2nd dose), 73,32,641 FLWs (1st dose) and11,35,573 FLWs (2nd Dose), 14,40,092 beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities (1st Dose) and 81,87,007 beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
73,47,895
42,95,201
73,32,641
11,35,573
14,40,092
81,87,007
2,97,38,409
As on Day-57 of the vaccination drive (13th March, 2021), more than 15 Lakh (15,19,952) vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 12,32,131 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 24,086 sessions for 1st dose (HCWs and FLWs) and 2,87,821 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 13th March, 2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
54,320
1,01,171
96,896
1,86,650
1,85,624
8,95,291
12,32,131
2,87,821
The number of day-wise vaccine doses being administered shows a steady increase.
Some states are showing a steep rise in the daily new COVID cases. Maharashtra, Kerala, Punjab, Karnataka, Gujarat, Tamil Nadu and Madhya Pradesh have reported 87.73% of the new cases in the last 24 hours (25,320).
Maharashtra continues to report the highest daily new cases at 15,602. It is followed by Kerala with 2,035 while Punjab reported 1,510 new cases.
Eight states are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload stands at 2.10 lakh (2,10,544) today.
Maharashtra, Kerala and Punjab account for 76.93% of India’s total active cases. The top five districts in each of these states are depicted in the graph below.
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,09,89,897 today. The national Recovery Rate is 96.75%.
16,637 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours. 83.13% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 6 States.
Maharashtra has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 7,467 newly recovered cases.
161 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Six States account for 84.47%of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (88). Punjab follows with 22 daily deaths. Kerala reported 12 deaths.
Fourteen States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Rajasthan, Jharkhand, Puducherry, Lakshadweep, Meghalaya, D&D & D&N, Nagaland, Tripura, Sikkim, Ladakh (UT), Manipur, Mizoram, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.