Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Maharashtra, Kerala, Punjab, Karnataka, Gujarat and Tamil Nadu continue to report High Daily New Cases
Total Vaccination Coverage crosses 2.56 cr doses as part of Largest Vaccine Drive
More than 13 Lakh COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the last 24 hours
11 MAR 2021 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
Maharashtra, Kerala, Punjab, Karnataka, Gujarat and Tamil Nadu continue to report high number of COVID daily new cases. They cumulatively account for 85.91% of the new cases reported in the past 24 hours.
22,854 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 13,659 (almost 60% of the daily new cases). It is followed by Kerala with 2,475 while Punjab reported 1,393 new cases.
Eight states are displaying an upward trajectory in daily new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 1,89,226 today. India’s present active caseload now stands at 1.68% of India’s total Positive Cases.
The graph below shows the change in active cases for states in the last 24 hours. Kerala reported the maximum decline in active cases while Maharashtra has shown the maximum increase in active cases in the last 24 hours.
More than 2.56 cr (2,56,85,011) vaccine doses have been administered through 4,78,168 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include 71,97,100 HCWs (1st dose), 40,13,249 HCWs (2nd dose), 70,54,659 FLWs (1st dose) and 6,37,281 FLWs (2nd Dose), 9,67,058 beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities (1st Dose) and 58,15,664 beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
71,97,100
40,13,249
70,54,659
6,37,281
9,67,058
58,15,664
2,56,85,011
As on Day-54 of the vaccination drive (10th March, 2021), total 13,17,357 vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 10,30,243 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 20,299 sessions for 1st dose (HCWs and FLWs) and 2,87,114 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date:10th March,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45 to < 60 years with Co-morbidities
Over60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
66,995
1,23,369
1,18,168
1,63,745
1,33,533
7,11,547
10,30,243
2,87,114
126 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Six States account for 82.54%of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (54). Punjab follows with 17 daily deaths and Kerala reported14 deaths in the last 24 hours.
NineteenStates/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours.
These are Gujarat, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Assam, Odisha, Goa, Jharkhand, Puducherry, Lakshadweep, Sikkim, Ladakh (UT), Manipur, D&N & D&N, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Tripura, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
مہاراشٹر، کیرالہ، پنجاب ، کرناٹک، گجرات اور تمل ناڈو میں بڑی تعداد میں یومیہ نئے معاملوں کا سلسلہ جاری
سب سے بڑی ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصہ کے طور پر اب تک 2.56کروڑ لوگوں کو ٹیکہ کی خوراک دی جاچکی ہے
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 13 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو کووڈ 19 کے ٹیکہ کی خوراک دی گئی
11 MAR 2021 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
مہاراشٹر، کیرالہ،پنجاب، کرناٹک، گجرات اور تمل ناڈو میں کووڈ کے یومیہ نئے معاملوں کی زیادہ تعداد درج کرنے کا سلسلہ جاری ہے۔گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 85.91 فیصد یومیہ نئے معاملے درج کیے گئے ہیں۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 22854نئے معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں۔
مہاراشٹر میں یومیہ نئے معاملوں کی تعداد سب سے زیادہ، 13659 (یومیہ نئے معاملوں کاتقریبا 60فیصد) ہے۔اس کے بعد کیرالہ میں 2475 اور پنجاب میں1393نئے معاملے درج کیے گئے ہیں۔
ممہامہدفسد
یومیہ نئے معاملے 8 ریاستوں میں سب سے تیزی سے بڑھ رہے ہیں۔
آج بھارت میں کل فعال معاملوں کی تعداد 189226 ہے۔ہندوستان میں موجودہ کل فعال معاملوں کی تعداد ہندوستان کے کل مثبت معاملوں کا 1.68 فیصد ہے۔
نیچے دیے گئے گراف میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران ریاستوں میں فعال معاملے میں ہونے والی تبدیلی کو دکھایا گیا ہے۔کیرالہ میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران فعال معاملوں میں سب سے زیادہ کمی آئی ہے،جب کہ مہاراشٹر میں فعال معاملے میں سب سے زیادہ اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک ملنے والی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق 478168 اجلاس کے ذریعہ ٹیکہ کی 2.56کروڑ خوراک (25685011) دی جاچکی ہے۔
ان میں7197100طبی ملازمین (پہلی خوراک)، 4013249طبی ملازمین (دوسری خوراک)، 7054659 صف اول کے کارکنان (پہلی خوراک ) اور 637281طبی ملازمین (دوسری خوراک)، 967058 افراد جن کی عمر 45 سال سے زیادہ ہے اور جنہیں مخصوص طبی حالات کا سامنا کرنا پڑ رہا ہے (پہلی خوراک) اور 60سال سے زیادہ کی عمر کے 5815664 مستفیدین شامل ہیں۔
طبی ملازمین
صف اول کے کارکنان
مخصوص طبی حالات میں مبتلا 45 سال سے لے کر 60 سے کم عمر کے لوگ
60 سال سے زیادہ کی عمر کے لوگ
میزان
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
71,97,100
40,13,249
70,54,659
6,37,281
9,67,058
58,15,664
2,56,85,011
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 54ویں دن(10 مارچ 2021) کل 1317357افراد کو ٹیکہ کی خوراک دی گئی۔ان میں سے 20299اجلاس کے دوران 1030243 مستفیدین کو پہلی خوراک (طبی ملازمین اور صف اول کے کارکنان) اور 287114 طبی ملازمین اور صف اول کے کارکنان کو دوسری خوراک دی گئی۔
تاریخ: 10 مارچ 2021
طبی ملازمین
صف اول کے کارکنان
مخصوص طبی حالات میں مبتلا 45 سال سے لے کر 60 سے کم عمر کے لوگ
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے لوگ
کل حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
66,995
1,23,369
1,18,168
1,63,745
1,33,533
7,11,547
10,30,243
2,87,114
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران 126اموات درج کی گئی ہیں۔
نئی اموات میں سے 82.54فیصد6ریاستوں میں مرکوز ہیں۔مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ (54) لوگوں کی موت ہوئی ہیں۔ اس کے بعد گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران پنجاب میں 17 اور کیرالہ میں 14 لوگوں کی موت ہوئی ہے۔
گزشتہ24 گھنٹے کے دوران 19 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں کوئی موت درج نہیں کی گئی ہے۔
ان ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے نام ہیں: گجرات، راجستھان، اترپردیش،آسام، اوڈیشہ، گوا، جھارکھنڈ، پڈوچیری،لکشدیپ، سکم، لداخ، منی پور،دمن ودیپ اور دادر ونگرحویلی، میگھالے ، میزورم، ناگالینڈ، تری پورہ، انڈمان ونکوبار جزائر اور اروناچل پردیش۔