Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary
05 MAR 2021 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Tributes to Biju Babu on his birth anniversary. His futuristic vision for India, emphasis on human empowerment as well as social justice inspires us all. The nation is proud of his efforts for Odisha’s progress."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিজু পট্টনায়েকের জন্মদিনে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ
05 MAR 2021 10:42AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৫ই মার্চ , ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিজু পট্টনায়েকের জন্মদিনে , তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ বিজু বাবুর জন্মদিনে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। ভারতের জন্য তাঁর ভবিষ্যৎ পরিকল্পনা, মানুষের ক্ষমতায়ন ও সামাজিক ন্যায় আমাদের সকলকে অনুপ্রাণিত করে। ওডিশার প্রগতির জন্য তাঁর উদ্যোগের বিষয়ে রাষ্ট্র গর্বিত।“