Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary
05 MAR 2021 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Tributes to Biju Babu on his birth anniversary. His futuristic vision for India, emphasis on human empowerment as well as social justice inspires us all. The nation is proud of his efforts for Odisha’s progress."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બીજુ પટનાઈકને તેમની જન્મ જયંતી નિમિતે શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
05 MAR 2021 10:42AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બીજુ પટનાઈકને તેમની જન્મજયંતી નિમિતે શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી હતી.
એક ટ્વીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું, “બીજુ પટનાઈકને તેમની જન્મજયંતી નિમિતે શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ. તેમનું ભાવિ ભારત માટેનું વિઝન, માનવ સશક્તિકરણ તેમજ સામાજિક ન્યાય અંગેનો આગ્રહ આપણને સૌને પ્રેરિત કરે છે. રાષ્ટ્ર ઓડિશાની પ્રગતિ માટેના તેમના પ્રયાસો માટે ગૌરવ અનુભવે છે.”