Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary
05 MAR 2021 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Tributes to Biju Babu on his birth anniversary. His futuristic vision for India, emphasis on human empowerment as well as social justice inspires us all. The nation is proud of his efforts for Odisha’s progress."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিজু পাটনায়কৰ জন্মদিন উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি
05 MAR 2021 10:42AM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে বিজু পাটনায়কৰ জন্মদিন উপলক্ষে তেওঁৰ প্ৰতি শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি নিবেদন কৰে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে এক বার্তাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয়, “বিজু বাবুৰ জন্মদিন উপলক্ষে তেওঁৰ প্ৰতি শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছো৷ ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতি ভৱিষ্যৎ পৰিকল্পনা, জনতাৰ সবলীকৰণত গুৰুত্বৰ লগতে সামাজিক ন্যায়ৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ কাম-কাজে আমাৰ সকলোকে অনুপ্রাণিত কৰে৷ ওড়িশাৰ প্রগতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৱলীক লৈ দেশ গৌৰৱান্বিত৷”