प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने बीजू पटनायक को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
05 MAR 2021 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने बीजू पटनायक को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, "बीजू बाबू को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि। भारत के लिए उनकी भविष्य की दृष्टि, मानव सशक्तीकरण पर जोर देने के साथ-साथ सामाजिक न्याय हम सभी को प्रेरित करता है। राष्ट्र ओडिशा की प्रगति के लिए उनके प्रयासों पर गर्व करता है।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary
05 MAR 2021 10:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Biju Patnaik on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Tributes to Biju Babu on his birth anniversary. His futuristic vision for India, emphasis on human empowerment as well as social justice inspires us all. The nation is proud of his efforts for Odisha’s progress."