Prime Minister's Office
PM takes first dose of COVID-19 vaccine
01 MAR 2021 7:49AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi took his first dose of the COVID-19 vaccine today, at AIIMS New Delhi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Took my first dose of the COVID-19 vaccine at AIIMS. Remarkable how our doctors and scientists have worked in quick time to strengthen the global fight against COVID-19. I appeal to all those who are eligible to take the vaccine. Together, let us make India COVID-19 free!"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ଟୀକାର ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍ ନେଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
01 MAR 2021 7:49AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀସ୍ଥିତ ଏମ୍ସ ଠାରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ଟୀକାର ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍ ନେଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ଏମ୍ସ ଠାରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ଟୀକାର ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍ ନେଲି। କୋଭିଡ-19 ବିରୋଧରେ ବିଶ୍ବର ଲଢ଼େଇକୁ ମଜଭୁତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଅତି ଅଳ୍ପ ସମୟରେ ଆମର ଡାକ୍ତର ଓ ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକମାନେ ଯେପରି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି ତାହା ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ। ଟୀକା ନେବା ଲାଗି ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ମୁଁ ନିବେଦନ କରୁଛି, ଆସନ୍ତୁ, ଭାରତକୁ କୋଭିଡ-19 ମୁକ୍ତ କରିବା।”