Prime Minister's Office
PM takes first dose of COVID-19 vaccine
01 MAR 2021 7:49AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi took his first dose of the COVID-19 vaccine today, at AIIMS New Delhi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Took my first dose of the COVID-19 vaccine at AIIMS. Remarkable how our doctors and scientists have worked in quick time to strengthen the global fight against COVID-19. I appeal to all those who are eligible to take the vaccine. Together, let us make India COVID-19 free!"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ ভেকচিনৰ প্ৰথম ড’জ ল’লে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
01 MAR 2021 7:49AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি নতুন দিল্লী এইমছত ক’ভিড-১৯ ভেকচিনৰ প্ৰথম ড’জ গ্ৰহণ কৰে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “এইমছত মই ক’ভিড-১৯ ভেকচিনৰ প্ৰথম ড’জ গ্ৰহণ কৰিলো৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰুদ্ধে বিশ্বৰ যুঁজক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ জটিল সন্ধিক্ষণত আমাৰ চিকিৎসক আৰু বিজ্ঞানীসকলে উল্লেখযোগ্য কাম কৰিছে৷ মই যোগ্য সকলো ব্যক্তিকে ক’ভিড ভেকচিন ল’বলৈ আহ্বান জনালো৷ আহক, আমি সকলোৱে ভাৰতক ক’ভিড-১৯ মুক্ত দেশ হিচাপে গঢ় দিও৷”