Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Arunachal Pradesh on the Statehood Day
20 FEB 2021 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has greeted people of Arunachal Pradesh on the Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Greetings to the wonderful people of Arunachal Pradesh on the special occasion of their Statehood Day. The people of this state are known for their culture, courage and strong commitment to India’s development. May Arunachal Pradesh keep scaling new heights of progress."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ અરૂણાચલ પ્રદેશના લોકોને તેમના રાજ્યના સ્થાપના દિન નિમિત્તે શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
20 FEB 2021 10:01AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ અરૂણાચલ પ્રદેશના લોકોને તેમના રાજ્યના સ્થાપના દિવસ નિમિત્તે શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
એક ટવીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું, "અરૂણાચલ પ્રદેશના અદભૂત લોકોને તેમના રાજ્યના સ્થાપના દિવસના વિશેષ પ્રસંગે શુભેચ્છા. આ રાજ્યના લોકો તેમની સંસ્કૃતિ, હિંમત અને ભારતના વિકાસ પ્રત્યે પ્રબળ પ્રતિબદ્ધતા માટે જાણીતા છે. અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશ પ્રગતિની નવી ઉંચાઈઓ પર પહોંચે."