Prime Minister's Office
PM to address NASSCOM Technology and Leadership Forum on 17th February
15 FEB 2021 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the NASSCOM Technology and Leadership Forum (NTLF) on 17th February 2021 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing.
About NTLF
The 29th edition of NTLF is being organised from 17th to 19th February 2021. It is the flagship event of the National Association of Software and Service Companies (NASSCOM). The theme of this year's event is 'Shaping the future towards a better normal'. The event will host 1600 participants from more than 30 countries and more than 30 products will be showcased during the three-days of talks.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 17 ਫਰਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਨੈਸਕੌਮ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਫੋਰਮ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
15 FEB 2021 3:34PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 17 ਫਰਵਰੀ 2021 ਨੂੰ ਬਾਅਦ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 12:30 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਨੈਸਕੌਮ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਫੋਰਮ (ਐੱਨਟੀਐੱਲਐੱਫ) ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਨੈਸਕੌਮ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਫੋਰਮ (ਐੱਨਟੀਐੱਲਐੱਫ) ਬਾਰੇ
ਨੈਸਕੌਮ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਫੋਰਮ (ਐੱਨਟੀਐੱਲਐੱਫ) ਦਾ 29ਵਾਂ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ 17 ਤੋਂ 19 ਫਰਵਰੀ 2021 ਤੱਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਐਸੋਸੀਏਸ਼ਨ ਆਵ੍ ਸੌਫਟਵੇਅਰ ਐਂਡ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕੰਪਨੀਜ਼ (ਨੈਸਕੌਮ-NASSCOM) ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਦਾ ਥੀਮ 'ਸ਼ੇਪਿੰਗ ਦ ਫਿਊਚਰ ਟੂਵਰਡਸ ਅ ਬੈਟਰ ਨਾਰਮਲ' ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ 30 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 1600 ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 30 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਤਪਾਦ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।