Prime Minister's Office
PM to address NCC Rally at Cariappa Ground on 28th January
27 JAN 2021 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the rally of the National Cadet Corps at Cariappa Ground in Delhi on 28th January, 2021. Union Defence Minister, Chief of Defence Staff and the three armed services Chiefs will be present on the occasion.
Prime Minister will inspect the Guard of Honour, review March Past by NCC contingents, and witness cultural performance during the event.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 28 جنوری کو کری اپّا گراؤنڈ میں این سی سی ریلی سے خطاب کریں گے
27 JAN 2021 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 27 جنوری 2021، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 28 جنوری 2021 کو دلی میں کری اپّا گراؤنڈ میں نیشنل کیڈٹ کور (این سی سی) کی ریلی سے خطاب کریں گے۔اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر دفاع، چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف اور تینوں افواج کے سربراہان بھی موجود رہیں گے۔
وزیراعظم گارڈ آف آنر کا جائزہ لیں گے، این سی سی دستوں کے مارچ پاسٹ کا جائزہ لیں گے اور تقریب کے دوران ثقافتی پروگرام دیکھیں گے۔