Prime Minister's Office
PM to address NCC Rally at Cariappa Ground on 28th January
27 JAN 2021 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the rally of the National Cadet Corps at Cariappa Ground in Delhi on 28th January, 2021. Union Defence Minister, Chief of Defence Staff and the three armed services Chiefs will be present on the occasion.
Prime Minister will inspect the Guard of Honour, review March Past by NCC contingents, and witness cultural performance during the event.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 28 जनवरी को करियप्पा ग्राउंड में एनसीसी रैली को संबोधित करेंगे
27 JAN 2021 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 28 जनवरी को दिल्ली के करियप्पा ग्राउंड में राष्ट्रीय कैडेट कोर की रैली को संबोधित करेंगे।इस अवसर पर केंद्रीय रक्षा मंत्री, चीफ ऑफ़ डिफेन्स स्टाफ और तीन सशस्त्र सेनाओं के प्रमुख भी उपस्थित रहेंगे।
आयोजन के दौरान,प्रधानमंत्रीगार्ड ऑफ ऑनर तथा एनसीसी दलों के मार्च पास्ट का निरीक्षण करेंगेऔर सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रमदेखेंगे।