Ministry of Education
Syllabus of JEE and NEET to remain unchanged for the year 2021
19 JAN 2021 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
The syllabus of JEE and NEET will remain unchanged for the year 2021. However, unlike previous years, this year the candidates will have options to answer the questions in JEE and NEET Examinations.
The syllabus for JEE (Main 2021) to remain same as the previous year. But students will be given choice to answer 75 questions (25 questions each in Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics) out of 90 questions (30 questions each in Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics). In JEE (Main) 2020, there were 75 questions all of which had to be answered by the candidates (25 questions each in Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics).
The exact pattern for NEET (UG) 2021 is yet to be announced. However, in view of reduction of syllabus by some boards across the country, the NEET (UG) 2021 question paper will also have options on the lines of JEE (Main).

মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
২০২১ বৰ্ষৰ বাবে জেইই আৰু নীটৰ পাঠ্যক্ৰম অপৰিৱৰ্তিত থাকিব
19 JAN 2021 12:44PM by PIB Guwahati
২০২১ বৰ্ষৰ বাবে জেইই আৰু নীটৰ পাঠ্যক্ৰম অপৰিৱৰ্তিত থাকিব৷ অৱশ্যে পূৰ্বৰ বছৰৰ তুলনাত এই বছৰ পৰীক্ষার্থীসকলে যুটীয়া প্ৰৱেশ পৰীক্ষা আৰু নীট পৰীক্ষাৰ প্রশ্নৰ উত্তৰ দিয়াৰ বিকল্প থাকিব৷
যুটীয়া প্ৰৱেশ পৰীক্ষা (মুল-২০২১)ৰ পাঠ্যক্ৰম বিগত বৰ্ষৰ দৰেই ৰখা হৈছে৷ পৰীক্ষার্থীসকলে ৯০টা প্রশ্নৰ ভিতৰত পছন্দ অনুসৰি ৭৫টা প্রশ্নৰ উত্তৰ দিব লাগিব৷ ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত পদার্থবিদ্যা, ৰসায়ন আৰু গণিত বিষয়ত ২৫টাকৈ প্রশ্নৰ উত্তৰ দিব লাগিব৷ প্রতিটো বিষয়ত ৩০টাকৈ প্রশ্ন থাকিব৷
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ্যতা প্ৰৱেশ পৰীক্ষা(নীট) (প্ৰাক-স্নাতক)ৰ সঠিক প্রতিৰূপ কেনে হ’ব এতিয়াও ঘোষণা কৰা নাই। সেয়েহে দেশৰ কেইখনমান ৰাজ্যত পৰিষদৰ পাঠ্যক্ৰম হ্রাসৰ পৰিপ্রেক্ষিতত নীট (প্ৰাক-স্নাতক), ২০২১ৰ প্রশ্ন কাকতত যুটীয়া প্ৰৱেশ পৰীক্ষাৰ দৰেই বিকল্প ব্যৱস্থা থাকিব৷