Ministry of Education
Syllabus of JEE and NEET to remain unchanged for the year 2021
19 JAN 2021 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
The syllabus of JEE and NEET will remain unchanged for the year 2021. However, unlike previous years, this year the candidates will have options to answer the questions in JEE and NEET Examinations.
The syllabus for JEE (Main 2021) to remain same as the previous year. But students will be given choice to answer 75 questions (25 questions each in Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics) out of 90 questions (30 questions each in Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics). In JEE (Main) 2020, there were 75 questions all of which had to be answered by the candidates (25 questions each in Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics).
The exact pattern for NEET (UG) 2021 is yet to be announced. However, in view of reduction of syllabus by some boards across the country, the NEET (UG) 2021 question paper will also have options on the lines of JEE (Main).

ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
2021 ବର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ଜେଇଇ ଏବଂ ଏନ୍ଇଇଟି ସିଲାବସ୍ ଅପରିବର୍ତ୍ତିତ ରହିବ
19 JAN 2021 12:44PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଜେଇଇ ଏବଂ ଏନ୍ଇଇଟି ସିଲାବସ୍ 2021 ବର୍ଷ ଅପରିବର୍ତ୍ତିତ ରହିବ । ତେବେ, ପୂର୍ବ ବର୍ଷ ତୁଳନାରେ ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନେ ଜେଇଇ ଏବଂ ଏନ୍ଇଇଟି ପରୀକ୍ଷାରେ ପ୍ରଶ୍ନର ଉତ୍ତର ଦେବାରେ ବିକଳ୍ପ ପାଇବେ ।
ଜେଇଇ ସିଲାବସ୍ (2021 ମେନ) ପୂର୍ବବର୍ଷ ଭଳି ସମାନ ରହିବ । କିନ୍ତୁ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନେ 90ଟି ପ୍ରଶ୍ନ (ପଦାର୍ଥ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ, ରସାୟନ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ଗଣିତରେ 30 ଟି କରି) ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ଯେକୌଣସି 75ଟି ପ୍ରଶ୍ନ (ପଦାର୍ଥ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ, ରସାୟନ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ଗଣିତରେ 25 ଟି କରି) ର ଉତ୍ତର ଦେବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ପାଇବେ । 2020 ରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ଜେଇଇ (ମୁଖ୍ୟ) ପରୀକ୍ଷାରେ ମୋଟ୍ 75ଟି ପ୍ରଶ୍ନ (ପଦାର୍ଥ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ, ରସାୟନ ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ଗଣିତରେ 25 ଟି କରି) ରହିଥିଲା ଏବଂ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରଶ୍ନର ଉତ୍ତର ଦେବାକୁ ପଡ଼ିଥିଲା ।
2021 ଏନ୍ଇଇଟି (ୟୁଜି) ପ୍ରଶ୍ନପତ୍ରର ପ୍ରକୃତ ନମୂନା ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଘୋଷଣା ହୋଇନାହିଁ । କିନ୍ତୁ ଦେଶର କେତେକ ବୋର୍ଡର ସିଲାବସ ହ୍ରାସକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି ଏନ୍ଇଇଟି (ୟୁଜି) 2021 ର ପ୍ରଶ୍ନପତ୍ରରେ ଜେଇଇ (ମୁଖ୍ୟ) ଭଳି ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ରହିପାରେ ।