शिक्षा मंत्रालय
वर्ष 2021 के लिए जेईई और नीट के पाठ्यक्रम में कोई बदलाव नहीं
19 JAN 2021 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
वर्ष 2021 के लिए जेईई और नीट के पाठ्यक्रम में कोई बदलाव नहीं किया जाएगा। हालांकि पिछले वर्ष के विपरीत इस वर्ष उम्मीदवारों के पास जेईई और नीट परीक्षाओं के सवालों के जवाब देने का विकल्प होगा।
जेईई (मेन 2021) के लिए पाठ्यक्रम पिछले वर्ष की भांति समान रहेगा लेकिन छात्रों को 90 प्रश्नों (भौतिकी, रसायन विज्ञान और गणित के 30-30 प्रश्न) में से 75 प्रश्नों (भौतिकी, रसायन विज्ञान और गणित के 25-25 प्रश्न) का उत्तर देने का विकल्प दिया जाएगा। जेईई (मेन) 2020 में 75 सवाल दिए गए थे जिनमें से उम्मीदवारों को सभी (भौतिकी, रसायन विज्ञान और गणित के 25-25 प्रश्न) का जवाब देना था।
नीट (यूजी) 2021 के लिए सही-सही पैटर्न की घोषणा नहीं की गई है। देशभर में कुछ बोर्डों द्वारा पाठ्यक्रम में कटौती को देखते हुए नीट (यूजी) 2021 के प्रश्नपत्र में जेईई (मेन) की तर्ज पर विकल्प होंगे।

Ministry of Education
Syllabus of JEE and NEET to remain unchanged for the year 2021
19 JAN 2021 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
The syllabus of JEE and NEET will remain unchanged for the year 2021. However, unlike previous years, this year the candidates will have options to answer the questions in JEE and NEET Examinations.
The syllabus for JEE (Main 2021) to remain same as the previous year. But students will be given choice to answer 75 questions (25 questions each in Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics) out of 90 questions (30 questions each in Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics). In JEE (Main) 2020, there were 75 questions all of which had to be answered by the candidates (25 questions each in Physics, Chemistry & Mathematics).
The exact pattern for NEET (UG) 2021 is yet to be announced. However, in view of reduction of syllabus by some boards across the country, the NEET (UG) 2021 question paper will also have options on the lines of JEE (Main).