Prime Minister's Office
PM visits Gurudwara Rakabganj, pays tribute to Guru Teg Bahadur
20 DEC 2020 10:12AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi visited Gurdwara Rakabganj in New Delhi today, and paid tributes to Guru Teg Bahadur for his supreme sacrifice.
"This morning, I prayed at the historic Gurudwara Rakab Ganj Sahib, where the pious body of Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji was cremated. I felt extremely blessed. I, like millions around the world, am deeply inspired by the kindnesses of Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji.
It is the special Kripa of the Guru Sahibs that we will mark the special occasion of the 400th Parkash Parv of Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji during our Government’s tenure.
Let us mark this blessed occasion in a historic way and celebrate the ideals of Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji", the Prime Minister said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাকাৱজং গুৰুদ্বাৰা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে, গুৰু টেগ বাহাদুৰলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন
20 DEC 2020 10:12AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত ৰাকাৱজং গুৰুদ্বাৰা ভ্ৰমণ কৰাৰ লগতে গুৰু টেগ বাহাদুৰলৈ তেওঁৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ ত্যাগৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “আজি পুৱা মই ঐতিহাসিক গুৰুদ্বাৰা ৰাকৱ গঞ্জ চাহিবত প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰো, য’ত শ্ৰী গুৰু টেগ বাহাদুৰ জীৰ পূণ্য নশ্বৰদেহ সমাধিস্থ কৰা হৈছিল৷ মই অতিশয় আশীষধন্য হৈছো৷ মোৰ দৰে বিশ্বৰ কোটি কোটি লোকে শ্ৰী গুৰু টেগ বাহাদুৰ জীৰ উদাৰতাৰ জৰিয়তে গভীৰভাৱে অনুপ্ৰাণিত হৈছে৷
এয়া গুৰু চাহিবৰ বিশেষ কৃপা যে আমাৰ চৰকাৰৰ কাৰ্যকালতে আমি শ্ৰী গুৰু টেগ বাহাদুৰৰ ৪০০সংখ্যক জয়ন্তী উদযাপন কৰিব পাৰিম৷
আহক, আমি শ্ৰী গুৰু টেগ বাহাদূৰ জীৰ পূণ্য তিথি আৰু তেওঁৰ আদৰ্শক এক ঐতিহাসিক ধৰণেৰে উদযাপন কৰো৷”