प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुरुद्वारा रकाबजंग का दौरा किया, गुरु तेग बहादुर जी को श्रद्धासुमन अर्पित किए
20 DEC 2020 10:12AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज नई दिल्ली में गुरुद्वारा रकाबगंज का दौरा किया और गुरु तेग बहादुर जी को उनके सर्वोच्च बलिदान के लिए अपने श्रद्धासुमन अर्पित किए।
"आज सुबह, मैंने ऐतिहासिक गुरुद्वारा रकाब गंज साहिब में प्रार्थना की, जहां श्री गुरु तेग बहादुर जी के पार्थिव शरीर का अंतिम संस्कार किया गया था। मैंने स्‍वयं को अत्‍यधिक धन्य महसूस किया। दुनिया भर के लाखों लोगों की तरह मैं भी श्री गुरु तेग बहादुर जी की असीम कृपा से प्रेरित हूं।
यह गुरु साहिब जी की विशेष कृपा है कि हम अपनी सरकार के कार्यकाल के दौरान श्री गुरु तेग बहादुर जी के 400वें प्रकाश पर्व के विशेष अवसर को मनाएंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि इस ऐतिहासिक अवसर को हम ऐतिहासिक रूप से मनाते हुए श्री गुरु तेग बहादुर जी के आदर्शों को अपनाएं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM visits Gurudwara Rakabganj, pays tribute to Guru Teg Bahadur
20 DEC 2020 10:12AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi visited Gurdwara Rakabganj in New Delhi today, and paid tributes to Guru Teg Bahadur for his supreme sacrifice.
"This morning, I prayed at the historic Gurudwara Rakab Ganj Sahib, where the pious body of Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji was cremated. I felt extremely blessed. I, like millions around the world, am deeply inspired by the kindnesses of Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji.
It is the special Kripa of the Guru Sahibs that we will mark the special occasion of the 400th Parkash Parv of Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji during our Government’s tenure.
Let us mark this blessed occasion in a historic way and celebrate the ideals of Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji", the Prime Minister said.