Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Shri Roddam Narasimha
15 DEC 2020 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of Shri Roddam Narasimha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Shri Roddam Narasimha personified the best of India’s tradition of knowledge and enquiry. He was an outstanding scientist, passionate about leveraging the power of science and innovation for India’s progress. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्याकडून श्री रोद्दम नरसिंहा यांच्या निधनाबद्दल शोक व्यक्त
15 DEC 2020 2:38PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 15 डिसेंबर 2020
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी श्री रोद्दम नरसिंहा यांच्या निधनाबद्दल शोक व्यक्त केला आहे.
श्री रोद्दम नरसिंहा यांनी भारताची ज्ञान आणि जिज्ञासेची सर्वोत्कृष्ट परंपरा साकार केली आहे. भारताच्या प्रगतीसाठी विज्ञान आणि नवोन्मेश यांची सांगड घालण्यासाठी उत्सुक असलेले नरसिंहा, उत्तम वैज्ञानिक होते. त्यांच्या निधनाने दुःख झाले. त्यांच्या कुटुंबीयांच्या दुःखात सहभागी आहोत. ओम शांती !