Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Shri Roddam Narasimha
15 DEC 2020 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of Shri Roddam Narasimha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Shri Roddam Narasimha personified the best of India’s tradition of knowledge and enquiry. He was an outstanding scientist, passionate about leveraging the power of science and innovation for India’s progress. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી રોદ્દમ નરસિમ્હાના અવસાન અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
15 DEC 2020 9:55AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શ્રી રોદ્દમ નરસિમ્હાના અવસાન અંગે દુઃખ વ્યક્ત કર્યું છે.
એક ટવીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું , "શ્રી રોદ્દમ નરસિમ્હાએ જ્ઞાન તથા શોધની ભારતની શ્રેષ્ઠ પરંપરાને સાકાર કરી હતી. તેઓ ભારતની પ્રગતિ માટે વિજ્ઞાનની શક્તિ અને નવીનીકરણમાં ઉત્સાહ ધરાવતા વૈજ્ઞાનિક હતા. તેમના અવસાનથી દુઃખ થયું. તેમના પરિવાર અને મિત્રો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઓમ શાંતિ. "