Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Shri Roddam Narasimha
15 DEC 2020 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of Shri Roddam Narasimha.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Shri Roddam Narasimha personified the best of India’s tradition of knowledge and enquiry. He was an outstanding scientist, passionate about leveraging the power of science and innovation for India’s progress. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने श्री रोद्दम नरसिम्‍हा के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्‍यक्‍त किया
15 DEC 2020 9:55AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने श्री रोद्दम नरसिम्‍हा के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्‍यक्‍त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा,”श्री रोद्दम नरसिम्‍हा ने भारत की ज्ञान और जिज्ञासा की सर्वश्रेष्‍ठ परंपरा को साकार किया है। वे उत्‍कृष्‍ट वैज्ञानिक थे, जो भारत की प्रगति के लिए विज्ञान और नवाचार की शक्ति का लाभ उठाने के बारे में उत्‍सुक थे। उनके निधन से मुझे बहुत दुख हुआ है। उनके परिवार और मित्रों के लिए मेरी संवेदनाएं। ओम शांति”